Huzûrî ve manzum Esrâr-Nâme tercümesi
Huzûrî and his translation of the poetic Asrar-Nama
  1. Tez No: 339858
  2. Yazar: AYŞE ÇELEBİOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. TURGUT KARABEY
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Huzûrî, Mesnevi, Vahdet-i vücut, Tasavvuf, Esrâr-nâme
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Eski Türk Dili Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 445
Özet
İranlı, tasavvuf ehli, şair Feridüddin Attar tarafından XII. yy.'da yazılmış olan Esrâr-nâme XV. yy.' da Tebrizli Ahmedî tarafından Türkçe'ye çevrilmiştir. Bu eser ile Attar'ın eseri arasında 3 hikâyenin aynı olması dışında fazla bir benzerlik bulunmamaktadır. Esrâr-nâme, Türk Edebiyatında kabul gördüğünden, fazla sayıda manzum ve mensur edebî esere kaynaklık etmiştir.Attar'ın Esrâr-nâme'si ile birebir benzerlik gösteren eser ise, XVI. yy.'da Huzûrî tarafından yazılmıştır, 4454 beyitten oluşan bu Esrâr-nâme, çok sevilmiş ve çeşitli müstensihler tarafından istinsah edilmiştir.Eser konu itibariyle vahdet-i vücut anlayışı üzerine kurulmuştur. Bu dünyada her ne varise Allah'ın yansımasıdır, asl olan ahiret hayatıdır, bu dünyada sahip olunduğu sanılan her şey geçicidir. Vahdette yok olunmadıkça sırra vakıf olunamaz. İnsan, ister padişah olsun isterse dilenci sonuçta her ikisi de toprak olacaktır. Öyle ise bu dünya için çalışıp gam çekmenin de faydası yoktur, önemli olan ebedî hayat için çalışıp biriktirmek ve huzura eli boş çıkmamaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
During the XV th century, Tebrizli Ahmedî translated Asrar-Nama (Esrâr-Nâme), written by Fariduddin Attar, a Persian Sufi and poet, into Turkish in the XII th century. Other that three stories, which are exactly the same in both versions, there are no similarities between Ahmedî?s work and Attar?s work. After being accepted by Turkish literature, Asrar-Name has become a reference for numerous poetic and prose literary works.The work that was exactly the same as Attar?s Asrar-Nama was written by Huzûrî in the XVI th century. This version of the Asrar-Nama, composed of 4454 couplets, was extremely liked, and copied by numerous novel copiers.The work is based on the unity of existence concept (vahdet-i vücut) in terms of subject. Whatever exists in this world is a reflection of ?Allah? (God), the real world is the afterworld, and everything you think you have in this world is temporary. Unless you can get lost in unity, you cannot be competent on the secret. Humans, whether they are sultans or beggars will end up in the ground. Therefore, there is no point in working and grieving in this world; the important thing is to work and save for eternal life, and appear before the God with your hands full.Key Words : Huzûrî, Masnavi, the Unity of Existence Concept, Sufizm, Asrar-nama.