Kolon anastomozu yapılan ratlarda pringle manevrasının anastomoz iyileşmesine etkisi
Pringle maneuver effect on anastomosis healing in rats which is appli̇ed colonic anastomosis
  1. Tez No: 347842
  2. Yazar: BAHATTİN ÖZLÜ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET KORAY ÖCAL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Yan Dal Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Genel Cerrahi, General Surgery
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Pringle maneuver, colonic anastomosis, ischemia-reperfusion
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Mersin Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Genel Cerrahi Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Gastroenteroloji Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 63
Özet
Kolon anastomoz kaçağı önemli morbidite ve mortaliteye neden olan bir komplikasyondur. İskemi anastomoz kaçağı için en önemli risk faktörlerinden biridir. Pringle manevrası (PM) ile karaciğer ve kolonda iskemi oluşur. Çalışmamızda PM nın kolon anastomozuna etkisini araştırmak için 28 dişi rat, kontrol ( grup A) ve deney grubu ( grup B ve grup C) olmak üzere 3 gruba ayrıldı. Grup A ve B 8 dişi rattan, grup C 12 dişi rattan oluşuyordu. A grubuna, sol kolon segmental rezeksiyonu ve anastomozu kontrol grubu olarak yapıldı. B grubuna, aynı cerrahi işlem sonrası 30 dakika PM uygulandı. Grup C de ise PM 60 dakika süreyle gerçekleştirildi. Ratlar anastomoz iyileşmesi, histolojik değişiklikler, patlama basıncı ve doku hidroksiprolin düzeylerini değerlendirmek için 7. gün sakrifiye edildi. B grubunda, 7.
Özet (Çeviri)
Colonic anastomotic leakage is a complication that leads to significant morbidity and mortality. Ischemia is one of the most important risk factor for anastomotic leakage. The Pringle maneuver (PM) cause ischemia at liver and colon. In this study we investigated the effect of PM to colon anastomosis. To investigate the effect of PM on colonic anastomosis 28 female rats separated into three groups including control (group A) and experiment (group B and C) groups. Group A and group B consist of 8 rats, group C consist of 12 rats. In group A, left colonic segmental resection and anastomosis were performed as controls. In group B, 30 minutes PM added after the same surgical procedure was performed. In group C, PM time was held at 60 minutes. The rats were killed at 7th day to evaluate anastomotic healing, histological changes, bursting pressures, and tissue hydroxyproline level. As in group B, the anastomosis bursting pressures on 7th day were similar to group A; in group C these pressures were significantly lower than group A and group B (P < 0.000). there were not any significant difference between each groups as regard of tissue and serum hydroxyproline levels. In group C the continuity of muscular layer was less than group A. The mortality rate was highest in group C (%41,6). While thirty minutes continuous PM application did not increase the risk of anastomotic leakage, 60 minutes PM application increased the risk of anastomotic leakage and mortality.