Şanlıurfa'da zurna çalgıcılarında obstruktif uyku apne sendromu sıklığı
Frequency of obstructive sleep apnea syndrome with who play clarion instrument in Şanlıurfa
  1. Tez No: 353862
  2. Yazar: ERKAN KURTARAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ZAFER HASAN ALİ SAK
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Göğüs Hastalıkları, Chest Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: O.S.A.S, EPWORTH scale, sleep apne, playing clarion, BMI, Upper Respiratory Tract
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Harran Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Göz Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
Amaç: OUAS (Obsrüktif Uyku Apne Sendromu) üst solunum yolu kollapsı sonucu apne-hipopne ataklarıyla seyreden, içinde hala birçok bilinmeyenleri barındıran bir hastalıktır. OUAS birçok sistemi etkilemektedir. Hastalığın tedavisinde CPAP (ContinuousPozitiveAirwayPressure) cihazının ve cerrahinin etkinliği tartışılmaz bir gerçektir. Ancak üflemeli çalgı çalmanın bu semptomlara olan etkisini araştırmak ve alternatif bir tedavi seçeneği olabilirliğini açıklamak amaçlandı. Materyal Metod: Ocak 2013 ? Haziran 2013 tarihleri arasında Harran Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi ve Kilis Devlet Hastanesi Göğüs hastalıkları Poliklinğinde yapılan 33 erkek hasta çalışmaya dahil edildi. Hastaların yaşı 19-69 arasındaydı. Zurnacıların yaş ortalaması 44,0 davulcuların ortalama yaşı ise 38,5 idi. Davul ve zurna çalgıcılarına Epworth uykululuk skalası yapıldı. Tüm hastaların bel ve boyun çevresi ölçüldü ve PSG ünitesine yatırıldı. Yine tüm hastaların BMI leri hesaplandı. Özellikle obez ve zurna çalan grubta OUAS sıklığı araştırıldı. Bulgular: Çalışmamızda özellikle zurna çalgıcılarında boyun çevresi ve AHİ değerleri negatif yönde doğrusal korelasyon göstermektedir. Bulgular zurna çalgıcılarındaki boyun çapı artışının OUAS açısından koruyucu bir rol oynadığını düşündürmektedir. Kontrol grubuyla karşılaştırıldığında zurna çalanlarda OUAS insidansının az olduğu saptanmıştır. Sonuç: Sonuç olarak zurna çalmanın zorlu expiryuma bağlı olabileceği düşünülen OUAS gelişiminde engelleyici bir rolü olduğu düşünülmektedir. AHİ(Apne ? Hipopne indeksi) ile arousal sayıları bu hastalarda yüksek bmı ve artmış boyun çapına rağmen ileri derecede anlamlı bulunarak düşük saptandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The OUAS ( Obstructive Sleep Apnea Syndrome ) apnea-hypopnea episodes characterized by collapse of the upper respiratory tract, there are still many unknowns in hosting a disease. OUAS affects many systems. CPAP treatment of the disease (Continuous Pozitive Airway Pressure ) device is an indisputable fact that the effectiveness of the surgery. However, the effect of clarion instrument playing these symptoms, we aimed to investigate and describe the feasibility of an alternative treatment option. Materials and Methods: January 2013 - June 2013 made between Harran University School of Medicine and Kilis State Hospital Poliklinics 33 male patients were included in the chest. The mean age of all patients was 19-69 years old. playing clarion averagewas 44.The average age of drummers was 38,5. Waist and neck circumference were measured in Drums and flutes player patients. we had done all of patients EPWORTH scale and PSG. Especially BMI of all patients to determine the prevalence of OUAS in obese and grubta playing flutes. Results: In our study, our findings a negative correlation values between neck circumference and AHİ. Especially playing clarion diameter of the neck in terms of growth due to OUAS suggest a protective role. Compared with the control group were found to be less than the incidence of OUAS in playing clarion group. Conclusion: As a result of playing flutes thought to be due to a challenging expirtuar processing has been implicated in inhibiting the development of OUAS. AHI (Apnea - Hipopnendeksi ) and the number of arousals in these patients were low despite higher BMI and increased the diameter of the neck revealed a highly significan ( p < 0.001 ) . Epworth Sleepiness Scale was significantly lower than the expected value in these patients. There is a systemic exposure in patients with OUAS. The current treatment of the disease therapies ( surgery, CPAP ) is available. However, as an alternative to reduce the symptoms of patients with challenging expiryum induce playing clarion and the testing is effective in promoting the quality of life shown in this study