Raf ömrü dolan bazı gıdaların ruminant beslemede alternatif yem kaynağı olarak kullanım olanaklarının araştırılması
Shelf life is full of some foods feed cattle feed as a source of alternative uses an investigation opportunities
- Tez No: 355427
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SİBEL SOYCAN ÖNENÇ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: alternative feed resources, ruminant nutrition, rumen fermentation, HFT shelf life
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Namık Kemal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı makarna, puding, gofret unu, dondurma-kepek karşımı, sebze ve yoğurt çorbalarının ham besin madde içeriklerinin ve in vitro metabolik enerji değerinin belirlenerek ruminant beslemede kullanılabilirliğini ortaya koymaktır. Bununla birlikte yaz sıcaklarında ve çiftlik koşullarında depolanabilecekleri en uzun süreyi belirlemektir. Örnekler Hohenheim Futterwerter Test (HFT) yöntemine göre in vitro koşullarda 96 saatlik inkübasyona bırakılmıştır. Toplam gaz oluşum miktarları 3., 6., 9., 12., 24., 48., 72. ve 96. saatlerde ölçülmüştür. Örneklerde 24. saatteki toplam gaz oluşumuna göre organik maddelerin sindirim derecesi (OMS), metabolik enerji (ME), net enerji laktasyon (NEL) içerikleri ve örneklerin ham besin madde içerikleri belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study pasta, puddings, wafer flour, cream-bran mix, yogurt soup of vegetables and nutrient contents and metabolizable energy value determined in vitro in ruminant nutrition is to demonstrate the usability. However, in the heat of summer and the farm is to determine the maximum time can be stored in conditions. Test samples Futterwert Hohenheim ( HFT ) according to the method in vitro were incubated 96 hours. Total amount of gas formation at 3, 6 , 9, 12 , 24, 48 , 72 and 96 hours was measured. In example 24 per hour by a total gas generation degree of digestion of organic matter ( OMS ), metabolisable energy ( ME), the net energy of lactation ( NEL ) content and nutrient content of the samples were determined. Examples statistically significant differences were found between the GO (P < 0.05). Assessing the net amount of 24-hour GO, GO highest amount of 53.69 ml / 200 mg KM pasta, while the lowest 25.76 ml / 200 mg KM was found in ice cream and bran mixture. Incubation 24 time specified GO quantities benefiting from the computed OMS, ME and NEL contents examined, the highest OMS value ( 92.00 ) vegetable soup set at the highest MA pasta ( 13.06 Mcal / kg DM ) , the most high- NEL the wafer in ( 38.68 MJ / kg DM ), respectively. Ruminant feed rations rich in energy resources as an alternative to pasta, pudding, vegetables and yogurt soup, waffles and ice - bran flour mixture can be used is concluded. They are stored for a period of 4 months in the summer heat is not possible to have been revealed. However , yogurt, soup and pasta for 45 days , vegetable soup, waffles and ice cream flour and bran mixture of 60 days , the pudding can be stored for a period of 120 days .