Türkiye'de yaylı çalgı yapımı üzerine eğitim veren kurumlar
The institution in Turkey wich provi̇de trai̇ni̇ngs on maki̇ng stri̇nged i̇nstruments
- Tez No: 357735
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. DOLUNAY AKGÜL BARIŞ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: El Sanatları, Crafts
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Çalgı, Yaylı çalgı, Çalgı yapımı, Çalgı Yapım Eğitimi, Çalgı Eğitimi, Instrument, Stringed instruments, Instrument making, Instrument making training, Instrument training
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Abant İzzet Baysal Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Güzel Sanatlar Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Müzik Eğitimi Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 135
Özet
Bu araştırma, Türkiye'de eğitim vermekte olan yaylı çalgı yapım bölümlerinin günümüzdeki durumlarını öğrenme ve gelişimlerine katkı sunma amaçlı yapılmış bir araştırmadır. Bu bağlamda Türkiye'de ki yaylı çalgı bölümlerinde eğitim vermekte olan akademisyenlerle iletişime geçilip bölümlerin, yeterlilik düzeylerinin, eğitim düzeylerinin ve yaylı çalgı yapımcılığının güncel sorunlarının belirlenmesi amacıyla 19 soruluk görüşme formu hazırlanmıştır. Türkiye'de yaylı çalgı yapım eğitimi veren bölümlerdeki tüm akademisyenlere ulaşılan çalışmada, bulgular üç ana başlık altında incelenmiştir. Kurum özelliklerinin bulunduğu birinci başlıkta, öğrenci profili, fiziki yeterlilik, öğretmen kadrosu yeterliliği, öğrenci yeterliliği, eğitim yöntemleri ve materyal yeterliliği ile ilgili bulgulara yer verilmiştir. Kurumların gelişimine etkileyen durumların bulunduğu ikinci başlıkta bölümlerin istihdam, el yapımı yaylı çalgı ihtiyacını karşılamada yeterliliği, atölye açma prosedürleri, Türkiye'de ki hammadde düzeyi, alanla ilgili yasal düzenlemeler, fabrikasyon çalgı olgusu ile ilgili bulgulara yer verilmiştir. Yaylı çalgı yapımının etkilendiği ve etkilediği diğer unsurların bulunduğu son alt problemde kurumların yaylı çalgı yapımının gelişimine katkıları, kurumların müziğe ve müzik eğitimine katkıları, teknoloji kullanımının sağladığı yararlar, deneysel çalgı yapımı ve kurumların gelişim süreci ile ilgili bulgulara yer verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This survey aims to provide an overview of current status of the departments of string instrument making in Turkey, afterwards make a contribution to its development. In this context in order to determine the departments' current qualification and education levels also make an overview of actual string instrument making issues, an interview form with 19 question was elaborated, then contacted with academicians who teach in associated departments in Turkey. All Turkish string instrument making academicians were reached out in this study; findings were examined under three main titles. In the first title, the institutional characteristics related findings are represented, such as institutional purposes, student profile, physical conditions, adequacy of teaching staff, student proficiency, training methods and the adequacy of the material. The second title examines the conditions that affect the development of the institutions, such as employment, the adequacy in meeting the needs of handmade stringed instruments, workshop opening procedures, the level of raw materials in Turkey, legal regulations in the related field and the fabrication violin fact. In the last title, all the other elements which affect and get affected by the string instrument making are examined; such as contributions of the institutes to development of string instruments making, contributions to music and music education institutions, the benefits of the use of technology, the construction of experimental instruments and the development process of the institutes. Furthermore, this research sheds a light on the historical processes of the institutes in Turkey and very important people who graduated from these institutions and contributed to the development of the string instrument making in the country.