İlköğretim okulu öğretmenlerinin örgütsel sinizm tutumunun işe yabancılaşma düzeyine etkisi (Samsun ili örneği)
The effect of organizational cynicism attitude on primary school teacher's level of alinetion at work (Cities of Samsun sample)
- Tez No: 363185
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. EBRU OĞUZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Teacher, Organizational Cynicism, Work Alienation
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Yönetimi, Teftişi, Denetimi ve Planlaması Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 271
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, resmi ilkokul ve ortaokullarda görev yapmakta olan sınıf ve branş öğretmenlerinin, örgütsel sinizm tutumlarının işe yabancılaşma düzeyine etkisini araştırmaktır. Bu bağlamda, öğretmenlerin örgütsel sinizm tutumunun, çalıştığı kuruma (duyuşsal, davranışsal) uzaklaşma, performansı düşüren etkenler, okula karşı olumsuz tutum ve çalışanların kararları uygulamaya katılımı boyutlarında; işe yabancılaşma düzeyinin, güçsüzlük, anlamsızlık, yalıtılmışlık ve okula yabancılaşma boyutlarında; cinsiyet, işe yerleştirme tipi, yaş, medeni durum, branş ve kıdem değişkenlerine göre anlamlı bir fark olup olmadığını ortaya koymak amaçlanmıştır. Samsun Büyükşehir Belediyesine bağlı dört merkez ilçede (Atakum, Canik, İlkadım, Tekkeköy) görev yapan 407 öğretmen, araştırmanın örneklemini oluşturmaktadır. Örneklemi oluşturan öğretmenlere, araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen“Kişisel Bilgi Formu”ve“Öğretmenlere Yönelik Örgütsel Sinizm Ölçeği”ile Elma (2003) tarafından geliştirilmiş“İşe Yabancılaşma Ölçeği”uygulanmıştır. Araştırma“Tarama Modeli”ile gerçekleştirilmiştir. Verilerin analizi SPSS for Windows 17 paket programında yapılmıştır. Veriler betimleyici istatistikler, t testi, tek faktörlü varyans analizi (ANOVA), Pearson korelasyon katsayısı ve regresyon teknikleri kullanılarak çözümlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study is to understand the impact of organizational cynicism of branch teachers on the level of alienation to work. In this context, this study aims to demonstrate whether the organizational cynicism attitudes of teachers make a significant difference with respect to (emotional or behavioral) withdrawal from the organization whre they work, the factors that lower the performance, negative stance towards the school, and participation of employees in implementation of decisions, and whether the alienation to work makes a significant difference with respect to powerlessness, meaninglessness, isolation, and alienation to school, based on demographics. The sample set of the study comprises 407 teachers employed in four central districts (Atakum, Canik, İlkadım, Tekkeköy) under Samsun Metropolitan Minicipality. The teacher that make up the sample were applied the“Personal Information Form”and“Organizational Cynicism Scale for Teachers”devoloped by the researcher of this study, and“Work Alienation Scale”developed by Elma (2003). The research was conducted by“Survey Model”. The data were analyzed on the SPSS Software package. The data were resolved using descriptive statistics, t test, single-factor analysis of variance (ANOVA), Pearson correlation coefficient and regression techniques. All results are considered statistically significant for p < .05. Some of the outcomes of study are as follows: There is significant correlation between withdrawal from the organization of employment and type of placement to work, and seniority. There is a significant correlation between the factors that reduce the performance and the variables such as type of placement to work, age, and seniority. A significant correlation has been found between the negative attitude towards the school and seniority. There is significant correlation between participation of employees in implementation of decisions and variables of placement of work, marital status and seniority. A significant correlation was found between powerlessness and variables such as type of placement work, age, and seniority. A significant correlation was found between meaninglessness and type of placement to work, age, and seniority. There is a significant correation between isolation and type of placement to work. A significant correlation was found between alienation to the school and variables of sex, and type of placement to work. There is a significant correlation between alienation to work and the type of placement to work, age, and seniority. A significant positive correlation was found between organizational cynicism and alienation to work.