Isparta ili Yalvaç müzesi'nde bulunan el işlemeli peşkirler
Hand embroidered peskirs in Yalvaç museum in Isparta province
  1. Tez No: 372085
  2. Yazar: DEMET ÇOMAK KURTULMUŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. FİLİZ NURHAN ÖLMEZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: El Sanatları, Crafts
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Crafts, embroidery, towel, Yalvaç, museum, weaving
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Güzel Sanatlar Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Geleneksel Türk Sanatları Ana Sanat Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Halı-Kilim Eski Kumaş Desenleri Sanat Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 234
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Isparta ili Yalvaç Müzesi'nde arşivde ve teşhirde Türk işleme teknikleriyle elde işlenmiş 85 adet peşkirin desen çözümlemesi, kumaş ve iplik cinsi analizleri, arşiv ve laboratuar araştırması yöntemleri kullanılarak incelenmiştir. Araştırmada işleme sanatı, işlemenin tarihsel gelişimi, işleme teknikleri, peşkirlerin işleme sanatındaki yeri, literatürlere dayalı olarak anlatılmıştır. Yalvaç Müzesinde bulunan peşkirler kompozisyon özelliklerine göre; atlamalı, bağlantılı, düzgün sıralamalı, konulu kompozisyonlar şeklinde sınıflandırılarak incelenmiştir. Yalvaç Müzesinde bulunan peşkirlerin fotoğrafları çekilip envanter bilgileri de göz önüne alınarak bilgi formları oluşturulmuştur. Bilgi formlarında; dokuma örgüsü, ebatları, lif cinsi, desen, renk, motif ve kompozisyon özellikleri, peşkire uygulanan işleme teknikleri, kenar temizleme tekniklerine yer verilmiştir. Her peşkirin kompozisyonunu oluşturan motifler bilgisayar ortamında çizilip özeliklerine göre adlandırılmıştır. Peşkirlerin incelenmesi ve araştırılmasında, literatür taraması (motif, kompozisyon özellikleri, işleme ve kenar temizleme teknikleri, devri), envanter bilgileri (ürünün boyutları, müzeye geliş şekli ve günü), peşkir üzerinde yapılan incelemeler (lif cinsi, dokuma örgüsü, renk) göz önüne alınarak yapılmıştır. Peşkirlerin devri, envanter bilgilerinde bulunmamakla birlikte literatür yardımı ile peşkirlerin renk, desen ve kompozisyon özellikleri dikkate alınarak belirlenmiştir.ANAHTAR KELİMELER: El sanatları, işleme, peşkir, Yalvaç, müze, dokuma.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aims to examine the 85 pieces of the hand ?made towels with their Turkish style embroidery techniques exhibited in the museum of Yalvaç in Isparta or preserved in its archieve. Our analysis on these towels were carried out in terms of analyses on their design, fabric and fiber qualities, and of archive and laborqtory resarch. A literature survey was done on embriodery as a practice of art, its history, the technical practised, and on the towels specifically and how they were traditionally knitted and ornamented. Finally motifs on each towel were re-illustrated and seperately named on the computer in accordance with their basic qualities. Embroidered by Turkish embroidery technical in the archieve and museum of Yalvaç in Isparta, type of fabric and yarn analysis were examined using field research method. In the research the art of embroidery, the historical development of embroidery, embroidery technical and the place of towels in the art of embroidery were examined. Then the photos of towels in Yalvaç museum were taken and by taking into consideration inventory information woven-knitted, their size, fiber type, pattern, color, motif, composition characteristics, embroidery techniques applied to towels, edge-knit, edge-cleaning are classified according to their composition characteristics and composed information forms. Motifs that make up the composition of each towels are drawn by a computer and named to their characteristics. Examination and investigation of napkins, a literature review (motifs, compositional characteristics, processing and edge cleaning techniques, spinning), the inventory information (product size, shape, and on admission to the museum), napkins, examination of the (fiber type, fabric weave, color) into consideration were taken. Transfer of napkins, napkins with the help of the inventory information in the literature Although there is no color, pattern and composition was determined by taking into consideration