01.01.2013 - 01.07.2013 tarihleri arasında U.Ü.T.F. gastroenteroloji kliniğinde ERCP işlemi yapılan hastaların değerlendirilmesi
The evaluation of patients underwent ERCP in Uludağ University Medicine Faculty endoscopy unit between the dates 01.01.13-01.07.13
- Tez No: 374960
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MACİT GÜLTEN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Gastroenteroloji, Gastroenterology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Post-ERCP complications, risk factors, post-ERCP pancreatitis
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Uludağ Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 44
Özet
ERCP (Endoskopik Retrograd Kolanjiyopankreatografi) , pankreas ve safra yolları hastalıklarının teşhis ve tedavisinde yaygın olarak kullanılan bir işlemdir. ERCP sonrası pankreatit, kolanjit, kanama, perforasyon sık karşılaşılan komplikasyonlardır. Pankreatit, ERCP'nin en sık karşılaşılan komplikasyonudur. Bu çalışmada ERCP işlemi sonrası gelişen komplikasyonlar ve sıklıklıkları, post-ERCP pankreatitin olası risk faktörleri araştırıldı. Çalışmaya 01.01.2013/01.07.2013 tarihleri arasında UÜTF (Uludağ Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi) Endoskopi Ünitesinde çeşitli endikasyonlarla tanı ve tedavi amaçlı ERCP işlemi yapılan toplam 263 hasta alındı. 24 hastada ERCP sonrası 25 komplikasyon gelişti. Hastaların 15'inde(%5.7) post-ERCP pankreatit, 3'ünde (%1.1) kolanjit, 4'ünde (%1.5) kanama, 1'inde (%0.4) perforasyon, 2'sinde (%0.8) basketin taşa impaktasyonu gelişti. Post-ERCP pankreatit gelişen hastalar da; öncesinde akut pankreatit, kolesistektomi, ERCP öyküsünün olması, yaş, cinsiyet, ERCP tekniği, işlem sırasında pankreatik kanala girilmesi veya pankreatik kanala opak madde kaçışı risk faktörü olarak araştırıldı. Pankreatit gelişen hastaların yaş ortalaması 50.2±16.8 yıl, pankreatit gelişmeyen hastaların yaş ortalaması 60.1±16.9 yıl idi ve yaş ile pankreatit gelişimi arasında anlamlı bir ilişki saptanmadı (p=0.22). Post-ERCP pankreatit gelişen hastaların 10'u (%66.7) kadın, 5'i (%33.3) erkek idi ve cinsiyet ile post-ERCP pankreatit gelişimi arasında anlamlı bir ilişki saptanmadı (p=1.000). ERCP öyküsü olan 49 hastanın 5'inde pankreatit gelişti ve pankreatit gelişimi açısından anlamlı bir ilişki saptanmadı (p=0.166). Kolesistektomi öyküsü olan 19 hastanın 2'sinde pankreatit gelişti ve pankreatit gelişimi açısından anlamlı bir ilişki saptanmadı (p=0.296). Akut pankreatit öyküsü olan 25 hastanın 2'sinde pankreatit gelişti ve pankreatit gelişimi açısından anlamlı bir ilişki saptanmadı (p=0.132). ERCP tekniği olarak ERCP kateteri veya sfinkteratom kullanılan 242 hastanın 12'sinde, pre-cut kesi yapılan 21 hastanın 3'ünde pankreatit gelişti ve pankreatit gelişimi açısından anlamlı bir ilişki saptanmadı (p=0.107).
Özet (Çeviri)
ERCP (Endoscopic Retrograde Cholangiopancreatography) is a commonly used procedure in treatment and diagnose of pancreas and biliary tract disease. Pancratitis, cholangitis, bleeding, perforation after ERCP are considerably common complications. Pancreatitis is the most common complication of ERCP. In that research the frequency and complica-tions after ERCP with the possible risks of post-ERCP pankratit have been surveyed. Totally 263 ERCP applied patients invluded in research to diagnose or treat with varied indications in Uludağ University Medicine Department Endoscopy Unit between the dates 01.01.13-01.07.13. And 25 complications were observed after ERCP in 24 patients. In this patient ; 15 patients have been observed post-ERCP pancreatitis (5.7%), 3 patients have been observed cholangitis (1.1%), 4 patients have been observed bleeding (1.5%), 1 patient have been observed perfortations (0.4%), 2 patients have been observed impactation of basket to calculus (0.8%). Acute pancreatitis, kolesistektomi, ERCP background existence, age, sex, tecnique of ERCP, to enter pancreatic canal through operation or opaque agent flee to pancreatic canal have been surveyed as a risk factor for post-ERCP pankreatitis. Pancreatit observed patients age avarage was 50.2±16.8 pancreatit non-observed patients age average was 60.1±16.9 and it hasn't been identified any certain ralation between age and pancreatit existence (p=0.22). 10 patients of Post-ERCP observed were female (66.7%) and 5 of the patients were male (33.3%). So it hasn't been identified a significant relation between sex and pancreatit existence (p=1.000). Pancreatit has been observed on 5 patients of 49 who had ERCP background and any significant relation hasn't been indentified about pancreatit existence (p=0.166). Pancreatit has been observed on 2 patients of 25 patients who had acute pancreatitis background and any significant relation couldn't have been indentified (p=0.132). As an ERCP tecnique pancreatit has been observd on 12 patients of 242 who were applied ERCP catheter or sfinkteratom and also 3 patients of 21 who were applied precut sphincterotomy and any significant relation hasn't been identified about pancreatitis existence (p=0.107). During the ERCP, pancreatitis has been observed on 8 patients of 33 whose pancreatit canal canuled or opaque agent flee and it has been regarded significant statistically (p=0.107). In our study , the patients included the research are consist of mostly elderly and women, lack of the patient amount may cause that result. It is inevitable that prospective researches needed with more patients.