Likenlerden izole edilen difraktaik asidin gastroprotektif özellikleri üzerine zeytinyağının etkisinin ve biyokimyasal mekanizmalarının belirlenmesi
The determination of effect olive oil the gastroprotective properties and biochemical mechanisms of the difractaic acid isolated from lichens
  1. Tez No: 379405
  2. Yazar: ÖMER SARIGÜL
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. FEHMİ ODABAŞOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Biyokimya, Biochemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Antioxidant, difractaic acid, peptic ulcer, rat
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Eczacılık Biyokimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 124
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmada, ratlarda indometazin (İND) ile oluşturulan ülser modeli kullanılarak Usnea longissima liken türünden saflaştırılan DA'nin (in vivo) antiülserojen etkisi araştırıldı. Materyal ve Metot: 25, 50, 100 ve 200 mg/kg dozlarda DA, 50 mg/kg dozda RAN, pozitif kontrol, 30 mg/kg dozda LAN, pozitif kontrol ve 25 mg/kg dozda İND (negatif kontrol) oral yolla verilirken, DA'yı süspansiyon haline getirmek için kullanılan zeytinyağı İND ile birlikte ayrı bir grup olarak deneye alındı. Zeytinyağının ülser oluşumuna etkisini gözlemek için bir deney grubu da 6ml/kg dozda zeytinyağı tek başına uygulandı. Çalışmalarda kontrol grubu olarak kullanılmak üzere bir gruba da musluk suyu verildi. Daha sonra tüm gruplardaki mide dokuları çıkarılarak CAT, SOD, MPx enzim aktiviteleri ile LPO miktarları ölçüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The antiulcerogenic effect of DA isolated from Usnea longissima, a lichen species, on indomethacine-induced gastric lesions was investigated in rats. Material and Methot: 25, 50, 100 and 200 mg/kg doses of DA, 50 mg/kg dose of RAN, positive control , 30 mg/kg dose of LAN, positive control and 25 mg/kg dose of indomethacine (negative control) were orally administered, Olive oil used to make suspension DA with IND were tested in a separate group. The olive oil alone administered to observe the effect of olive oil on ulcer in a test group of dose of 6ml/kg. A group to be used as a control group was given tap water in studies. Stomach tissue samples were obtained in all groups and of CAT, SOD, MPx enzyme activity with quantities of LPO was measured. Results: The present results show that all doses of DA, RAN, LAN, olive oil had significant gastroprotective effect against the gastric damages caused by indomethacin. On the other hand, to explain the effects of antioxidant defense systems on antiulcerogen activity, administration DA, RAN, LAN, and olive oil in stomach tissues of rats gastric damage, antioxidant enzymes such as SOD, CAT and MPx with enzyme activities quantities of LPO was determined. The findings were compared with control groups. The quantities of LPO and CAT MPx enzyme activity increased according to control (healthy) groups, SOD were decreased on the contrary in tissue administration IND. Conclusion: The results shows that free radicals produce in gastric damage of the formation and IND affect negative the antioxidant defense system by contributes to ulcer formation.In the administration with olive oil all of doses diffractaic acid (DA) isolated from Usnea longissima, RAN, LAN and tissues were treated with olive oil were determined that effect positive the antioxidant defense system contrast to IND. ROS produced in the gastric mucosa were determined to reduce in negative effects of the formation of ulcers