6222 sayılı kanun çerçevesinde şike suçu
Match-fixing and football competitons in crimes with 6222
  1. Tez No: 407811
  2. Yazar: FARUK SÖKER
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. MEHMET SİNAN ALTUNÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hukuk, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: 6222, match-fixing, incentive, sports, violence, disorder
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 106
Özet
6222 sayılı yasaya göre sporda şiddet ve düzensizliğin önlenmesine dair kanun ile birlikte ülkemizde şike ve teşvik pirimi verme eylemleri hukuken suç olarak düzenlenmiş, bu düzenlemler ile bu suçlara hapis cezası getiriliştir. Bu tezde, bu suçun unsurları, görünüş şekilleri, kanuni düzenleme şekli ve aksaklıklar belirlenmiş olup buna ilişkin görüş sunulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Sports, every time there has been inhabited by people, both individually and as a team, and played all the time in the home of the motive of coming to win against an opponent. As a result, a number of acts incompatible with the ethics applied to sport and a desire to come victorious athletes in the competition has increased in this way. In this study, examined the actions do not match-fixing and incentive bonus, both of these actions as well as sports law under the Law No. 6222 on the Prevention of Violence and Disorder in Sports examined. In the first section, the general explanations given. In the second part, the historical development of the acts of match-fixing and incentive bonus, types, international law, acts of match-fixing and incentive bonus arrangement, the individual elements of the offense are dealt with, and provides information on other matters related to the crime. In the third chapter, the general theory of criminal acts in the place of match-fixing and incentive bonus is explained when it debated points mentioned. The last chapter, after the general evaluation of different solutions on the subject will be presented.