Sirozlu hastalarda otonom disfonksiyon ve sirotik kardiyomiyopati sıklığı ve sağlıkla ilgili yaşam kalitesine etkilerini belirleyen prediktif faktörler
The frequency of autonomic dysfunction and cirrhotic ardiomyopathy in patients with cirrhosis and the predictive factors determining their effects on health related quality of life
  1. Tez No: 409697
  2. Yazar: MEHMET BAYSAL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİ RIZA SOYLU
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Gastroenteroloji, Gastroenterology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Cirrhosis, autonomous dysfunction, cirrhotic cardiyomiyopathy, health related quality of life
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 83
Özet
Karaciğer sirozu hiperdinamik dolaşımla karakterize multisistemik bir hastalık olup seyrinde bir çok organı ilgilendiren bozukluklar ortaya çıkmaktadır.Yapılan çalışmalarda sirotik hastalarda otonom disfonksiyon sıklığının arttığı saptanmış olup; diyastolik disfonksiyon, sistolik disfonksiyon ve elektrofizyolojik anormallikleri içeren sirotik kardiyomiyopati meydana gelebilir. Bütün bunların yanında sirotik hastalarda hastalığın uzun seyirli olması ve komplikasyonları sebebiyle yaşam kalitesi ölçeklerinin etkilendiği gözlemlenmiştir. Biz de bu bilgiler ışığında sirotik hastalardaki otonom disfonksiyonun ve sirotik kardiyomiyopatinin sıklığı ve bunların yaşam kalitesi üzerine olan etkilerini ortaya koymaya çalıştık Yaptığımız çalışmada 100 adet sirotik hasta değerlendirdi. Hastaların 35'i Child A, 36'sı Child B,29 hasta ise Child C olarak değerlendirildi. Karaciğer sirozunun etyolojileri açısından değerlendirdiğimizde %52 hastada Hepatit virusleri % 22 hastada etanol kullanımı ön plan çıkarken % 15 hastada kriptojenik kronik karaciğer parankim hastalığı ve % 12 hastada diğer nedenler saptandı. Otonom disfonksiyon sıklığı % 52 olarak saptandı. Diyastolik disfonksiyon sıklığı ise %51 olarak saptandı.Otonom disfonksiyon yataş başında yapılan testlerle tanımlanırken diyastolik disfonksiyon ise ekokardiyografik olarak E/A oranına göre tanımlandı. Sağlıkla ilgili yaşam kalitesi SF-36 formuyla değerlendirildi. Child sınıflamasında daha ileri evrede olan hastalarda ve MELD puanı daha ileri olan hastalarda sağlıkla ilgili yaşam kalitesi ölçeği puanları daha düşük olarak bulundu (p< 0.05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Cirrhosis is a multisystemic disorder characterized with hyderdynamic circulation which can progress to multiple organ dysfunctions. Recent studies demonstrated an autonomous dysfunction and a cirrhotic cardiomyopathy including diastolic dysfunction, systolic dysfunction with electrical abnormalities in patents with cirrhosis. Due to the long and complicated course of disease health related quality of life measurements may be affected. We aimed to evalute the frequency of diastolic dysfunction and cirrhotic cardiyomyopathy in cirrhosis and the effects on health related quality of life. 100 cirrhotic patients were enrolled in the study, According to Child-Pugh classification 35 patients were Child A, 36 were Child B and 29 were Child C. The most prevelant etiology of cirrhosis in our study was Hepatitis virus ,nfection ( 52 % ), ethanol consumption was the second with % 22 , cryptogenic cirrhosis was third with 15 % and other causes was found %11. The frequency of autonomous dysfunction was 52 % and diastolic dysfunction was 51 %. Autonomous dysfunction was described with bedside maneveurs and tests, diastolic dysfuncion was described with E/A ratio in echocardiographic findings. Health related quality of life measurements were obtained from SF-36 questionairre. Patients with advanced Child –Pugh classification and MELD points were observed to have significantly lower health related quality of life measurements (p< 0.05). Likewise health related quality of life scales were observed to be significantly lower with patients who had otonomic dysfunction, ascites, history of hepatic encephalopaty episode, history of SBP attack. (p< 0.05). There was no statistically significant relationship between diastolic dysfunciton and Child Pugh classification or MELD scoring system. No difference found in health related quality of life measurements between patients with and without diastolic dysfunction. Patients who had diastolic dysfunction on echocardiographic findings had statistically smaller left ventricule end diastolic and end systolic volumes (p< 0.05). Our study showed us that autonomous dysfunction and diastolic dysfunction is more frequent in patients with cirrhosis. Both conditions bring a burden to health related quality of life in cirrhotic patients. Further studies are needed to assess the effect of autonomous dysfunction and diastolic dysfuncion on health related quality of life.