Hz. Muhammed Döneminde es-Süleym kabilesi lideri Şair Abbas b. Mirdâs ve faaliyetleri
In the period of Prophet Muhammed, the leader of as-Süleym tribe, Poet Abbas b. Mirdâs and his doings.
  1. Tez No: 410390
  2. Yazar: ORHAN KAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. RIZA SAVAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Tarih, Eastern Linguistics and Literature, History
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Abbas b. Mirdâs, Şiir, Câhiliye, Hz. Muhammed, Kabile, Abbas b. Mirdâs, Poem, pre-Islamic age of ignorance, Prophet Muhammed, Tribe
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İslam Tarihi ve Sanatları Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 142
Özet
Hz. Muhammed döneminde es-Süleym kabilesi lideri şair Abbas b. Mirdâs ve faaliyetleri adlı çalışmamız Giriş bölümü hariç üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde Şair Abbas b. Mirdâs'ın kabilesi, yaşadığı bölge, Câhiliye dönemi, Hz. Muhammed dönemi, kabilenin önemli şairleri, Süleym şairlerinin nahivdeki yeri, kabilenin İslam öncesi dönemde Kureyş kabilesi ile olan ilişkisi ele alınmıştır. İkinci bölümde Abbas b. Mirdâs'ın hayatı, ismi, soyu, doğum tarihi, ailesi, eşi çocukları, Müslüman olmadan önceki yaşamı, Câhiliye dönemi şiir örnekleri, Abbas b. Mirdâs'ın Hz. Muhammed dönemi yaşamı, Müslüman oluşu, katıldığı savaşlar, müellefe-i kulub'dan sayılması, rivayet ettiği hadis, ölümü, kabile içindeki yeri, gibi konulara yer verilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde Abbas b. Mirdâs'ın Arap şiirindeki yeri ve etkisi, Câhiliye şiiri ve özellikleri, Abbas b. Mirdâs'ın şiirleri ve konusu, Hz. Muhammed döneminde Arap şiirinin özellikleri, Abbas b Mirdâs'ın şiirleri ve tahlilleri yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Our work which is called“In the period of Prophet Muhammed, the leader of es-Suleym tribe, and poet Abbas b. Mirdâs and his doings.”consists of four parts except the prologue. In the first section, the tribe of Poet Abbas b. Mirdâs, the place where he lived, pre-Islamic age of ignorance, the period of Prophet Muhammed, the important poets of the tribe, Suleym's poet's position in syntax, the relationship between Es Suleym and Quraysh Tribe in the pre-Islamic age are discussed. In the second section, the topics such as Abbas b. Mirdâs's life, his name, ancestry, date of birth, his family, his wife and children, his life before he became a Muslim, the life of pre-Islamic age of ignorance and the examples of poems in pre-Islamic age of ignorance, the life of Abbas b. Mirdâs in the period of Prophet Muhammed and his place in the tribe, his becoming a Muslim, the wars he attended, the hadiths he related, being respected in müellefe-i kulub, his death, etc. are included. In the third section, pre-Islamic age of ignorance poems and its properties, Abbas b. Mirdâs's poems and their subjects, Arabic poem's features in the period of Prophet Muhammed, Abbas b. Mirdâs's poems and their analyses are included.