Kliniğimize 2008-2009 arası başvuran hastalara yapılan pap-smear sonuçlarının retrospektif değerlendirilmesi
  1. Tez No: 412941
  2. Yazar: FATİH MEHMET FINDIK
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. VELİ MİHMANLI
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: ASCUS, LGSIL, Cervical Cancer, Cervical Cytology
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
  10. Enstitü: İstanbul Okmeydanı Eğitim. ve Araştırma. Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 51
Özet
Amaç: Kadın doğum polikliniğimize şikayetle veya şikayetsiz kontrol amacıyla başvuran hastalardan alınmış pap-smear sonuçlarının değerlendirilmesi ve servikal patolojilerin oranının belirlenmesi. Materyal ve Metot: Bu çalışmada değerlendirmeye aldığımız 12239 olgudan 11074 olgu çalışmaya dahil edilmiştir. Aynı hasta için tekrarlanan smear sonuçları, bilinen jinekolojik malignite öyküsü olanlar ve histerektomize hastaların smear sonuçları çalışma dışı bırakılmıştır. Smearler servibrush ile alındı. Hastanemiz patoloji uzmanları tarafından 2001 yılı Bethesda derecelendirme sistemine göre değerlendirilmiştir. Hasta verileri SPSS 11.5 paket programında (SPSS Inc., Chicago, IL, USA) analiz edildi. Tanımlayıcı istatistiksel analizler ve servikal smear sonuçlarının yaş ile ilişkisini değerlendirmek için Oneway Onova, Post Hoc-Test (Tukey HSD yöntemi), ve Independent-Samples T test ileyapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The evaluation of pap-smear results of patients who applied to our clinic with complains or without complains just to check-up and the evaluation of the cervical pathology rates. Method: This study has included 11074 cases out of 12239 cases that we have evaluated. Repeated smear results for the same patient, patients with known gynecologic malignity and the smear results of patients with hysterectomy have been left out of study. Smears have been gathered with servibrush. They are evaluated by pathology specialists of our hospital according to 2001 Bethesda evaluation system. Women who get test for cervical screening have been supervised according to the 2006 Consensus Guidelines for the Management of Women with Abnormal Cervical Screening Tests which was published at Journal of Lower Genital Tract Disease (2007). Patient data has been analyzed by using SPSS 11.5 (SPPSS Inc, Chicago, IL, USA). Oneway Onova, Post Hoc-Test (Tukey HDS Method), and Independent-Samples T test have been used for descriptive statistical analyses and evaluating the relationship between cervical smear results and age of patients. P < 0.05 has been accepted as statistical value. Results: Among the cases included in our study; 10938 cases have been found normal smear results and 136 cases (%1,2) abnormal smear results. We have found the incidence of ASCUS is 74 (%0,7), the incidence of LGSIL is 44 (%0,4), and other incidences are 18 (%0,1). In abnormal smear results %55 ASCUS, %2 ASC-H, %32 LGSIL, %4 HGSIL, %2 invasive cancer and %5 AGS have been detected. Average age of patients who has been included in the study has been calculated as 45,7± 11,5. Conclusions: ASCUS and LGSIL have been found as most common seen smear results. The average age of patients have been found as 45,7.