İdiyopatik epiretinal membran ve makula deliği tedavisinde 23-gauge pars plana vitrektomi sonuçları
23 gauge pars plana vitrectomy surgery in treatment of idiopathic epiretinal membrane and macular hole surgery
  1. Tez No: 420974
  2. Yazar: SERPİL YAZGAN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MEHMET ÇAKIR
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Göz Hastalıkları, Eye Diseases
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: 23 gauge vitrectomy, epiretinal membrane, macular hole
  7. Yıl: 2009
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bakanlığı
  10. Enstitü: Prof.Dr.N.Reşat Belger Beyoğlu Göz Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Göz Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 98
Özet
AMAÇ:Bu çalısmada idiyopatik epiretinal membran (ERM) ve maküla deligi (MD) olgularında 23-gauge pars plana vitrektominin anatomik ve fonksiyonel sonuçlarını degerlendirmek amaçlanmıstır. MATERYAL-METOD: Nisan 2006- Haziran 2009 tarihleri arasında Beyoglu Göz Egitim ve Arastırma Hastanesi 1. Göz kliniginde 23 G pars plana vitrektomi yöntemiyle opere edilen 19 primer MD olgusunun 20 gözü ve primer ERM tanısı alan 27 olgunun 31 gözü retrospektif olarak incelendi. Olgular anatomik ve fonksiyonel basarı ile görülen komplikasyonlar açısından degerlendirildi. Fonksiyonel basarı, görme keskinliginde enaz bir sıra artıs olması veya azalma olmaması olarak kabul edildi. Anatomik basarı ve nüks takibi OKT'ye göre yapıldı. Ýstatistiksel analiz için eslestirilmis çift yönlü t-testi kullanıldı. P degeri  0,05 anlamlı kabul edildi. BULGULAR: Primer MD olgularında yas ortalaması 63,75 ± 8,59 olup 19 fakik olgudan dördüne katarakt nedeniyle kombine fakoemülsifikasyon cerrahisi uygulandı. Yalnızca 4 olguda (%20) postoperatif 1. gün hipotoni (GÝB
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: To evaluate anatomical and functional results of 23 gauge pars plana vitrectomy surgery in patients with idiopathic epiretinal membrane and macular hole. METHODS: RESULTS: Patients (average age 63.25) with primary diagnosis of sinusitis were followed for 11.70 months. Facoemulsion combined with vitrectomy was administered to 5 cases of 22 fackic patients. Suturation was applied to 7 cases (%22.5) that leak was detected over the sclerotomy place. Intravitreal hemorrhage was detected in 1 case in postoperative 1st day. No patient showed postoperative inflammation, complication because of hipotony, endoftalmia or retinal detachment. Only a statistically significant decrease was detected in postoperative 1st day intraocular pressure levels (p=0,019). Cataract progression was developed in 12 cases of 17 fackic patients and cataract operation was administered to 8 cases in mean 8.00±3.81 months. Recurrence ERM was developed in 5 cases and to 2 patients re-operation was done respectively in postoperative 9. and 16. months. BCVA according to logMAR system; in preoperative, postoperative 1-3-6-12 months and last examination were 0.77±0.32 (0.3-1.51), 0.65±0.38 (0.0-1.8), 0.63±0.44 (0.0-1.1), 0.44±0.35 (0.05-1.0) and 0.41±0.34 (0.0-1.3) respectively. DİSCUSSİON: 23 gauge pars plana vitrectomy surgery prefered specially at primary epireinal membrane and macular hole surgery because of the shortening of the time of surgery,and increased patient comfort. The point to be noted suturing without the suspicion of leaky sklerotomi that you should be. We think that, applied to the currently selected cases, this technique will safely be conducted as surgical experience increases in case of accompanied by a dense fibrous membrane.