Sözleşmeden doğan önalım hakkı
The contractual preemption right
- Tez No: 422297
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. AZRA ARKAN SERİM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Önalım, Hak, Sözleşme, Şufa, Satış, Preemption, Right, Contract, Sale
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 159
Özet
Sözleşmeden doğan önalım hakkı, hakkın konusu olan şeyin bir üçüncü kişiye tamamen veya kısmen satılması halinde hak sahibine satılanın alıcısı olma yetkisini veren, hak sahibi ile önalım yükümlüsü (mal sahibi) arasında satım yahut satıma eşdeğer bir tasarruf işleminden önce yapılan sözleşme ile doğan, kurucu nitelikte yenilik doğuran bir haktır. Hakkın kaynağını teşkil eden önalım sözleşmesi, salt önalım hakkının düzenlendiği bir sözleşme niteliğini taşıyabileceği gibi, herhangi bir sözleşme içerisine yerleştirilecek bir kayıt ile de ortaya çıkabilir. Önalım sözleşmesi tarafların önalım hakkının tanınmasına dair olan irade beyanlarını içermeli ve bu hakkın hangi mala ilişkin olduğunu göstermelidir. Önalım sözleşmesinin geçerliliği, yazılı şekilde yapılmış olmasına bağlıdır. Sözleşmeden doğan önalım hakkının kullanımı, önalım olayının gerçekleşmesi şartına bağlıdır. Önalım hakkının kullanılması için önalım olayı bir ön koşuldur. Önalım olayı, hakkın konusu olan şeyin üçüncü bir kişiye satılmasıyla gerçekleşmekle birlikte, satım benzeri bazı işlemler de önalım olayı olarak kabul edilmektedir. Önalım olayını gerçekleştiren satımın önalım yükümlüsü tarafından hak sahibine bildirilmesinden üç ay ve her halde satımdan itibaren iki yıl içinde, hak sahibi tarafından, hakkın dava yoluyla kullanılması gerekmektedir. Bu çalışma ile sözleşmeden doğan önalım hakkı, köklü değişiklik ve yenilikler getiren 4721 ve 6098 sayılı kanunlardaki yeni düzenlemeler ışığında değerlendirilmek istenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The right of preemption derived from a contract constitutes a right creating a constituent renewal of the right in case of sale to a third party -in part or n whole- of the subject which the preemptive right applies for, granting the holder of the right the authority to become the buyer of the subject on sale. The above mentioned right derives from a contract which is made before any transaction act -a sales contract or any equivalent to such a contract- between the person liable to the preemption right (the proprietor) and the beneficiary of the right. The preemption contract is where the preemptive rights are derived from, so it is necessary that either a contract is specifically drafted to cover such a right or a relevant annex is added to an existing contractIt is compulsory that a declaration of the parties' intentions regarding the acknowledgement of the preemptive rights along with a clarification on the subject which the preemptive right refers to are included in the preemption contract. The preemption contract is required to be presented in a written format, for it to be considered as valid. The preemptive right is irreversibly connected to the preemptive act. The realisation of the preemptive act constitutes a prerequisite forthe preemptive right to be implemented. The preemptive act is considered to take place during the sale to a third party of the subject which the preemptive right applies for; certain actions similar to a sales transaction can be accepted as a preemptive act. It is necessary for the right holder to open a case in the court of law within three months as of the date the preemptive act obligantsends him a notification and under no circumstances later than 2 years after the sales transaction has taken place. The main aim of the present study is to shed light on the major changes and new elements regarding the preemtive right derived from the new regulations No 4721 and 6098.