Sazan balıkları üzerinde morfometrik araştırmalar
Morphometri̇c research on carp
- Tez No: 422817
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SADETTİN TIPIRDAMAZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Anatomy, carp, Morphometric measurements
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi (Veterinerlik) Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 33
Özet
Bu araştırmamızda üç farklı gölden elde edilen balıkların morfometrik ölçümlerinin gelişim durumlarının farklılıkları açısından karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Bu amaç doğrultusunda Beyşehir Gölü, Eğirdir Gölü ve Eber gölünden onar tane olmak üzere toplam otuz adet Sazan balığı temin edilmiştir. Temin edilen balıkların; Total boy, Standart boy, Çatal boy, Vücut yüksekliği, Burun ucu–göz arası mesafe, Göz çapı, Solungaç kapağı uzunluğu, Gözler arası mesafe, Baş boyu ve ağırlıkları metre, kompas ve hassas terazi kullanılarak ölçülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, we aimed to compare the differences in the development status of the fish morphometric measurements obtained from three different lakes. Lake Beyşehir For this purpose, a total of thirty pieces, including one to repair Carp Lake Eğirdir lakes and the midwives were obtained. Regarding the fishes obtained; The total length, standard length, fork length, body height, adistance between nose tip-eye, eye diameter, gill cover the length, distance between eyes, head length and weight were measured using meter calipers and precision scales. The standart legth of Lake Egırdır fishes was smaller ( p< 0,05) than those of the other two lakes, the distance between nasaltip eye of Lake Beyşehir fishes was longer ( p< 0,05) than those of the other two lakes, the eye diameter of Lake Beyşehir fishes was smaller ( p< 0,05) than those of the other two lakes, Lake Eber fishes were heavier ( p< 0,05) than those of the other two lakes. In conlusion; it has been suggested that morphometric values of different measurements can be obtained from the same species of the different lakes and that these differences can result from varying nutritional or enviromental factors.