Azerbaycan'da Âşık Peri Meclisi ve onun üyeleri (Derleme ve inceleme)
Âşik Peri and its Members in the Azerbaijan (Review and analysis)
  1. Tez No: 425658
  2. Yazar: NAZLI BAĞIROVA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BEHİYE KÖKSEL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Turkish Language and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Azerbaycan, Âşık Peri Meclisi, Âşıklık geleneği, Minstrel tradition, Azerbaijan, Âşık Peri Meclisi
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Azerbaycan'da yazılı ve sözlü edebiyat, iki mükemmel edebiyattır. Âşıklık sanatı halk edebiyatının bir koludur. Âşıklık sanatı erkeklere şamil olunsa da kadın âşıklar da erkek âşıklar gibi, iç dünyalarını dile getirerek bu sanatın zirvesinde kalmayı başarmışlar. 16. yy. canlanmaya başlayan âşık sanatı halk içinde eline saz alıp söz söylemek, karşı tarafla erkek-kadın demeden atışma yapması, Azerbaycan örf ve adetlerine göre, Azerbaycan kadınları için yasak olsa da, bu sanatı yaşatan Ağabeyim Ağa, Âşık Peri, Âşık Nabat, Âşık Sona gibi kadın âşıklar olmuştur. XX. yy sonu XXI. yy başlangıcında Azerbaycanlı âşık kadın, artık sahnede yerini aldı. Her şeye dikkat getiren Azerbaycan âşık kadınları, Azerbaycan sazının gölgede kalmasını ve korkarak saz çalmalarını kabullenmeyerek, Âşık Peri Meclisini yarattılar. Bu tezde Âşık Peri Meclisinin kimler tarafından, ne zaman, ne için, yaratıldığı, ne kadar devem etmesi hakkında bilgiler verilmiştir. Meclis üyelerine Âşık Peri Meclisinin adı altında yapılan gösterilere neden yasak koyulduğu, meclislin bu günkü durumu hakkında bilgiler verilmiştir. Nihayet bu meclisin yaşaması için birçok çaba göstermeleri sonucu yıllar sonra Âşık Peri meclisinin 2015 yılında yaptıkları gösteri hakkında bilgiler verilmiştir. Meclis sayesinde 56 kadın âşık tanınmıştır. Meclise genç âşıklar zaman zaman üye olmaktadır. Meclis üyelerinden yaratıcı yaşatıcı, besteci, ifacı, irticalı âşık ve şaireler tespit edilmiş, görüşme yapılan 6 âşık'ın, 4 şairenin hayat ve yaratıcılığı yazıya alınmıştır. Diğer üyelerine ulaşılmadığından sadece yazılı kaynaklardan doğum-ölüm yılı, mahlasları ve ne tür âşık oldukları hakkında bilgiler alınarak liste yapılmıştır. Çalışma da canlı görüşmelerin yazıya alınmasına daha çok önem verilmiştir. Çalışmanın önemi, Âşık Peri Meclisi üyelerinin tanıtılması ve edebiyata kazandırılmasıdır. Ayrıca Âşık Peri Meclisi Azerbaycan'da olduğu için Azerbaycan'ın tarihi, coğrafisi, sosyal ve kültürel hayatı hakkında da bilgiler verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Azerbaijani has two great literature which are written and literature language. Minstrel artists is a branch of folk literature. Although the art of minstrelsy was integrated with men, women, like men lovers lovers, succeed expressing and reflecting the inner world have managed to stay in this art tricks. Art lovers revival began in the 16 th century, according to customs and traditions, though forbidden to Azerbaijan women, women who had been in love such as Âşık Ağa, Âşık Peri, Âşık Nabat, Âşık Sona. At the end of XX. Century and the beginning of XXI century Azerbaijani woman in love with the beginning of the century, now took the stage in place. Everything attention that Azerbaijani women in love, by not accepting to remain in the shade of our thatched play Sazi and fear, in love, they created the Âşık Peri Meclisi. This thesis refers to Âşık Peri Meclisi and gives valuable information such as: who were the founders of the Âşık Peri Meclisi and when and why was established, how long had continued activity and why performance of council members in behalf of Âşık Peri Meclisi was prohibited, what is the present situation of Âşık Peri Meclisi, and finally, something about after long years performance, in 2015,as a result many effort keeping alive the Âşık Peri Meclisi. 56 women are introduced by this council. Young lovers are joined to assembly time to time. Article has been taken about 6 minstrel and 4 poet's life and creativity who had been interviewed by Âşık Peri Meclisi. Some of the members couldn't been reached so that a list had been created by the information which has taken written sources about birth and death years, appellation and which kind minstrel. Lovers Âşık Peri Meclisi of much importance has been given to take the post of every effort the live call to end speeds reconcile State concerts and many obstacles to participation in television programs and yet the experience of councilors in love with Âşık Peri Meclisi by looking at it. The importance of the study, Minstrel Introducing the Âşık Peri Meclisi members and to gain literature. Âşık Peri Meclisi in love with the work of the Assembly of subservience and the current situation of life of members of parliament has tried to determine which features they carry the creativity and tradition of minstrelsy. In this thesis a special effort has given fort the take live interviews in article. In this thesis the history, geography, social and cultural information about Azerbaijan has given for the location of Âşık Peri Meclisi.