Sıçanlarda ketamin anestezisine bağlı kardiyotoksisitenin nimesulidle önlenmesi ve nimesulidin ketaminle yararlı etkileşimi
The prevention of cardiotoxicity related to ketamine anesthesia with nimesulide in rats: A useful interaction between ketamine and nimesulide
- Tez No: 426880
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. EROL AKPINAR
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Adrenalin, antioksidan, ketamin, nimesulid, oksidan, rat, Adrenaline, antioxidant, ketamine, nimesulide, oxidant, rat
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Tıbbi Farmakoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 75
Özet
Amaç: Nimesulidin ketamin kardiyotoksisitesine, anestezi süresine ve analjezik aktivitesine etkisini araştırmak ve adrenalin düzeyi ile ilişkisini göstermektir. Materyal ve Metot: Deneyde ağırlıkları 210-220 gram olan 84 adet albino wistar türü erkek sıçanlar kullanıldı. Kardiyotoksik etki oluşturabilmek için ketamin 60 mg/kg dozda (ip) yoldan günde bir kez 30 gün uygulandı. Nimesulid, ketamin verimeden bir saat önce 50 ve 100 mg/kg dozlarda oral yoldan verildi. Otuz gün sonunda hayvanlar dekapitasyonla öldürüldü ve kalp dokularında oksidan/antioksidan parametreler, kanda ise ADR, Kreatin Kinaz İzoenzimi (CK-MB) ve Plazma Kardiak Troponin I (TP I) seviyeleri ölçüldü. Ayrıca, çalışmamızda nimesulidin ketaminin anestezi süresine ve analjezik aktivitesine etkisi araştırıldı. Analjezik aktivite Basile aljezimetre kullanılarak ölçüldü. Elde edilen sonuçlar, gruplar arasında karşılaştırılarak değerlendirildi. Analjezik aktivitenin değerlendirilmesi için ketamin 30 mg/kg dozda kullanıldı. Bulgular: Ketamin grubunun kalp dokusunda MDA, 8-OH/Gua, CK-MB, TP I ve ADR miktarının sağlıklı ve nimesulid (50 ve 100 mg/kg) alan gruplara göre anlamlı arttığını, tGSH miktarının ise düştüğünü göstermiştir. Ketamin grubunda anestezi süresi 12.6±0.66 dakika iken, 50 ve 100 mg/kg dozda nimesulid verilen gruplarda 19.0±1.06 ve 29.0±1.12 dakikaya yükselmiştir. ADR miktarı, anestezi süresi daha uzun olan nimesulid grubunda daha düşük ölçülmüştür. Sonuç: Ketamin 30 mg/kg dozda % 68.8 analjezik aktivite göstermiştir. Nimesulid 50 ve 100 mg/kg dozlarda % 38.2 ve % 52.8 analjezi oluştururken, bu dozların ketaminle kombinasyonu % 76.2 ve % 83.4 analjezi oluşturmuştur. Bu deney sonuçları nimesulidin klinikte ketamin kardiyotoksisitesini azaltmada, güçlü analjezi sağlamada ve uzun süreli cerrahi girişimlerde yararlı olabileceğini göstermektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Prevention of Cardiotoxicity Related to Ketamine Anesthesia with Nimesulide in Rats: A Useful Interaction between Ketamine and Nimesulide Aim: The aim of this study was to investigate the effect of Nimesulide on anesthesia duration analgesic activity and cardiotoxicity induced by ketamine, and to search the relationship with adrenalin level. Material and method: In this experiment, eighty-four (84) albinoWistar male rats weighing 210-220 gr were used. In order to be able to form carditoxicity effect, ketamine (60 mg/kg. ip) was given once a day for 30 days. Nimesulide was given orally at 50 and 100 mg/kg doses one hour before ketamine application. At the end of this period, the animals were decapitated and their cardiac tissue was removed and oxidant/antioxidant parameters (ADR, CK-MB and TP I) levels were measured in heart tissue. Additionally, the effects of nimesulide on anesthesia duration and analgesic activity of ketamine were also investigated. The analgesic activity was detected with Basile analgesimeter. The data obtained were compared and evaluated between the groups. For the measurement of analgesic activity, ketamine was used at 30 mg/kg doses. Results: In ketamine group, cardiac tissue MDA, 8- OH/Gua, CK-MB, TP I and ADR levels were found significantly increased and tGSH levels were decreased when compared to nimesulide groups (50 and 100 mg/kg groups). While mean anesthesia duration was 12.6±0.66 min in ketamine group, it increased to 19±1.06 and 29.0±1.12 min in nimesulid groups (50 and 100 mg/kg groups, respectively). On the other hands, ADR values were lower in the nimesulide groups than in the ketamine group. Conclusion: Ketamine at 30 mg/kg döşe showed 68.8 % analgesic activity. While nimesulide at 50 and 100 mg/kg doses showed 38.2 and 52.8% analgesic activity with the combination of ketamine the values increased to 76.2 and 83.4%, respectively. The data this experiment revealed that nimesulide decreased ketamine-induced cardiotoxicity and increased analgesic and can be useful in long duration surgical interventions.