4-[5-(2,4/3,4-dimetoksifenil)-3-sübstitüefenil-4,5-dihidro-1H-pirazol-1-İL] benzensülfonamit türevlerinin sentezi ve sitotoksik aktivitelerinin incelenmesi
Synthesis and evaluation of cytotoxicities of 4- [5- (2,4 / 3,4-dimethoxy phenyl) -3-substituephenyl-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazol-1-YL] benzenesulfonamide derivatives
- Tez No: 426881
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HALİSE İNCİ GÜL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eczacılık ve Farmakoloji, Pharmacy and Pharmacology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Halojen, pirazolin, sitotoksisite, sülfonamit, Ģalkon
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Farmasötik Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 57
Özet
Amaç: Bu tez çalıĢmasında 4-[5-(2,4/3,4-dimetoksifenil)-3-sübstitüefenil-4,5- dihidro-1H-pirazol-1-il]benzensülfonamit yapısına sahip potansiyel sitotoksik/antikanser etkili yeni bileĢiklerin sentezlenmesi ve sitotoksik aktivitelerinin araĢtırılması amaçlanmıĢtır. Materyal ve Metot: Bu çalıĢmada ilk adımda Clasien –Schmidt yöntemi ile A1- A6 Ģalkon türevleri, ikinci adımda A1-A6 türevlerinin parahidrozinobenzensülfonamit hidroklorür ile etil alkol içinde katalitik miktarda glasiyal asetik asit varlığında geri çeviren soğutucu altında ısıtılması ile B1-B6 türevleri sentezlenmiĢtir. Sentezlenen bileĢiklerin sitotoksisitesi MTT yöntemi ile bazı kanser hücre hatları [Ca9-22 (diĢ eti), HSC-2 (ağız), HSC-3 (dil), HSC-4 (dil)] ve normal hücrelere [HGF (diĢ eti fibroblast), HPC (pulpus hücreleri), HPLF (periodontal ligament fibroblastları)] karĢı araĢtırılmıĢtır. Bulgular: BileĢiklerin B1-B6 kimyasal yapıları 1H NMR, 13C NMR ve HRMS ile aydınlatılmıĢtır. BileĢiklere ait NMR verileri Tablo 4.1 ve Tablo 4.2‟de, bileĢiklere ait HRMS verileri Tablo 4.3‟de ve sitotoksik aktivite sonuçları Tablo 4.5‟de sunulmuĢtur. Sonuç: B1-B6 bileĢikleri %22-68 verimle baĢarıyla sentezlenmiĢtir. BileĢiklerin yapıları 1H NMR, 13C NMR ve HRMS ile aydınlatılmıĢtır. B1 bileĢiği yenidir. Sentezlenen bileĢiklerin genel olarak tümör selektivitesinin düĢük olduğu gözlenmiĢtir. Bu bileĢikler antikanser ilaç geliĢtirmede ilgili veriler ıĢığında uygun türevler değillerdir. Her iki tümör selektivitesi hesaplamasında en yüksek tümör selektivite (TS) değerine sahip olan B6 bileĢiği çalıĢılan türevler içinde ileriki çalıĢmalar için model bileĢik olarak göz önünde bulundurulabilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: It was armed to synthesize and to evaluate the cytotoxic activities of the new compounds having the chemical structure of 4- [5- (2,4 / 3,4-dimethoxy phenyl) -3- substituephenyl-4,5-dihydro-1H-pyrazol-1-yl]benzenesulfonamide derivatives which are potential cytotoxic/anticancer activities by this thesis. Material and Methods: The first step of this study, chalcone derivatives A1-A6 were synthesized by Claisen-Schmidt method. At the second step of this study the compounds B1-B6 were synthesized by refluxing of the compounds suitable compound of A1-A6 and parahydrazino benzen sulfonamide hydrochloride in ethanol in the presence of catalitic amount of glacial acetic acide. It was investigated the cytotoxic activities of the compounds against several cancer cell lines [Ca9-22 (gum), HSC-2 (mouth), HSC-3 (tongue), HSC-4 (tongue)] and normal cells [HGF (tooth ethyl fibroblast), HPC (pulpus cells) HPLF (periodontal ligament fibroblasts)] using MTT method. Results: : The chemical structures of the compounds synthesized B1-B6 were elucitated by 1H NMR, 13C NMR and HRMS. NMR data of the compounds were presented in Table 4.1 and 4.2 while HRMS data of the compounds was presented in Table 4.3. On the other hand the cytotoxic activity results of the compounds B1-B6 were presented in Table 4.5. Conclusion: The compounds B1-B6 were successfully synthesized with the yields of 22-68 %. The chemical structure of the compounds were elucitated by 1H NMR, 13C NMR and HRMS. The compound B1 is new and reported for the first time by this study. The cytotoxic activities of the compounds were not generally impressive. In the view of data obtained by this study, the compounds designed here doesn‟t seem suitable derivatives for developing new anticancer compounds. Among the compounds studied, the compound B6 which has the highest tumour selectivity value in both calculation can be considered for further studies. KeyWords: Chalcone, cytotoxicity, halogen, pyrazoline, sulfonamide.