Çocukluk çağı travmatik yaşam olaylarının yetişkin obsesif kompulsif bozuklukla komorbiditesi
The comorbidity of traumati̇c life events in childhood age with adult obsessive compulsive disorder
- Tez No: 427638
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HABİB ERENSOY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Psikoloji, Psychology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Traumas in Childhood Age, Obsession, Compulsion
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Üsküdar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Klinik Psikoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 104
Özet
Amaç: Obsesif Kompulsif Bozukluk (OKB), obsesyon ve/veya kompulsiyonlar ile karakterize ruhsal bir bozukluktur. OKB hastalarında çocukluk çağı travmatik yaşam olaylarının sağlıklı nüfusa göre daha fazla olduğunu ortaya koyan epidemiyolojik çalışmalar, literatürde yerini almasına rağmen bu çalışmaların sayısı sınırlıdır. Bu çalışmada OKB hastaları ile sağlıklı gönüllülerin çocukluk çağı travmatik yaşam olayları açısından karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Yöntem: OKB tanısı almış ve tedavileri devam eden 25 ardışık hasta ile sosyodemografik özellikler açısından denkleştirilmiş 25 sağlıklı kontrol çalışmaya alındı. Katılımcılara Sosyodemografik Veri Formu, Çocukluk Çağı Travmaları Ölçeği (CTQ) ve Maudley Obsesif Kompulsif Soru Listesi (MOKSL) uygulandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD) is a mental disorder characterized by obsessions and/or compulsions. Athough some epidemiological studies take part in literature, which claim that traumatic life events in childhood ages are observed more in patients with OCD compared to healthy population, the number of these studies is limited. In this study it is aimed to compare OCD patients with healthy volunteers in terms of traumatic life events in childhood ages. Method: With 25 consecutive patients who are diagnosed as OCD and whose treatment continues, 25 healthy controls equivalented in terms of sociodemographic features are icluded in the study.Sociodemographic Data Form, Childhood Age Trauma Quarter(CTQ) and Maudley Obsessive Compulsive Question List(MOCQL) are applied to the participants.Significance Value in statistical level is accepted as p< 0,05. Findings: In OCD patient group, CTQ scores are found high in statistical level compared to healthy controls.It has been determined that there is a significant relationship between total score of MOCQL slowness subscale scores, subscale scores of sexual and emotional abuse,MOCQL rumination subscale scores and CTQ sexual abuse scores. Result: Compared to healthy controls,more findings of traumatic life event in childhood age are observed within OCD patients.