İslam düşüncesi bağlamında ilahilik- beşerilik tartışmaları
Divinity-profan discussion in the context of Islamic thought
  1. Tez No: 429682
  2. Yazar: CAFER GENÇ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. MUHAMMET YAZICI
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İlahilik, Kutsal, Esiptemoloji
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 403
Özet
İslâm düşüncesi ed-dîn olan İslâm'ın inzalıyla müslüman aklın ortaya koyduğu düşünce müktesebatını ifade eder. Müslüman olmayan aklın İslâm'a dair düşünce müktesebatı ise“asl”makamında değil“fer'”makamındadır. Bundan dolayı müslüman olmayan aklın bilgi müktesebatı İslam düşüncesini ifade etmede otonom nitelikte bilgi olarak ele alınamaz. İnsanın idrak tarzı tek bir eylem olduğundan teorik olarak epistemolojik çoğulculuğa yer yoktur. Âlem tek olduğu gibi, ilim de tektir. İnsan dil ve mantık aracılığıyla varlıkla ilişkisini kurar. Mantık ferdi bir realite iken dil hem ferdi hem sosyal bir realitedir.Dil bir yandan gerçeklikle diğer yandan bilinçle ilişkilidir. Dil bir toplumda ne denli ortak anlam dünyasına sahip olursa, o ölçüde doğru iletişimi sağlar. Bilgide ve buna bağlı olarak ontolojide ortaya çıkan ilahilik-beşerilik ayrışması dil ile mantık arasındaki dengenin kurulamamasına bağlı ortaya çıkan bir problemdir. Vahiy bilgiyi sadece lügavî çerçevede ele almak doğru olmadığı gibi, sadece mantık ekseninde ele almak da en az ilki kadar sakıncalıdır. Vahiy bilgiyi“mantık”ekseninde ele almak bu bilgiyi felsefileştirirken, sadece dil ekseninde ele almak da vahiy bilgiyi sosyal bilim eksenine kaydırır. Bu açıdan vahyin cahiliye Arapçasında yaptığı anlam dönüşümü stratejik önemde bir konudur. Tarihi süreç sosyal hareketliliğe bağlı olarak dilsel çeşitliliği ortaya çıkarmıştır. Bu çerçevede,“dil”problemleri çözerken, belli ölçüde bazı problemlerin ortaya çıkmasına da yol açmıştır. Kur'ân'ın i'caz dili bu problemleri ortadan kaldırmıştır. Vahiy dili olmadan dildeki bu döngünün kırılması mümkün değildir. Tarih boyunca ortaya çıkan tahrif hareketleri dilin bu döndüsüne dayanmaktadır. Kelâm düaliteyi andıracak şekilde varlık ayrımına dayalı ilâhî-beşerî şeklinde bilgi ayrımını kabul etmez. Bu ayrımı sadece pedagojik çerçecede kabul edebilir. Bilgi disiplinlerinin sayısı her geçen gün artmaktadır. Bu disiplinler arasında iç epistemolojik bağlantıların kurulması gerekmektedir. Diğer yandan her disiplinin kendisine dayanak olarak göreceği bir üst disipline ihtiyacı vardır. Ancak bu sayede bilgi disiplinleri arasında“ayrışma”yerine“bütünleşme”sağlanabilir. Kelâm amacı ve metodu gereği te'vil yoluyla bütün bilgi disiplinlerinin epistemolojik dayanaklarını tahlil edebilme imkanına sahiptir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Islamic idea states opinion communautarie that has been revealed by muslim's mind through inzal of ed-din Islam. The opinion communautarie of nonmuslim's mind for Islam is in“fer'”position, not“asl”.Therefore,knowledge communautarie of nonmuslim's mind can not be discussed as autonomous qualitative knowledge in expressing Islamic idea. Because of that human cognition is based on a single activity, epistemological multiplism theoretically is out of question. Likewise universe's uniqueness, science is also unique.In the scope of revelation/ nebebî knowledge,“aklî”and“naklî”knowledge types are together as the main elements of a unique knowledge. These knowledge types aren't each other's alternative, synonymous or contradict in cognitive and conative aspects. Human establishes relationship with entity through language and logic.While logic is a individual reality, language is both individual and social reality.Language is associated with one hand reality, on the other hand consciousness. The more language have common sense in a society, the more it provides better communication. Divinity-mankind dissolution emerging in knowledge,accordingly in ontology, is a problem associating with failure for establishment of balance between language and logic. As well as it is not true discussing knowledge of revelation in the frame of lügavi,discussing it only in the logic axis is wrong as much as at least that one.While discussing knowledge of revelation in the frame of“ logic”makes this knowledge philosophical, discussing only in the language axis dislocates knowledge of revelation to the social science axis. In this respect,sense conversion/ formation in Arabic of pre-islamic age of ignorance that was provided by revelation/ Quran is a matter of strategic importance. Historical process revealed linguistic/ cognitive diversity depending on social mobility. In this context, while the“language”solves the resulting problems, it led to some problems to arise to a certain extent. i'caz dialect of Quran revealed the way how to eliminate these problems. Without the language of revelation, it is not possible to break this loop of language. Distortion/ conversion transactions arisen through history are based on this loop of language. Kelâm doesn't approve divine-human knowledge distinction in such a manner to imply duality.It may only approve this distinction for pedagogic purpose in the frame of this occasion. Therefore, it discusses epistemological/ ontological diversity in hierarchical integrity. The tevil system that arises associating with the relationship between strong verses and cognate verses is a knowledge generation/ formation mechanism in Islamic opinion. Detaching tevil knowledge from its“original”/context and considering it as a private type of knowledge is an important problem.While original based tevilî knowledge communautarie states integrating with knowledge of revelation/“central knowledge”, tevili knowledge communautarie isolated from its original states divergency / disintegration from original knowledge and epistemological fragmentation. Athough Quran specified the discrimination between strong verses and cognate verses, not specified exactly which of them are strong verses and which of them are cognate verses. From this point of view,we can say that topics of sciences can not be only discussed in the scope of words/concepts, meaning/ composition implied by concepts and words are required to be considered as a criterion. The number of disciplines of knowledge has been increased each passing day. Epistemological connections should be established between these disciplinaries. On the other hand, every disciplinary needs a top discipline that it will regard as a baseline.Only by this means,“integration”could be provided instead of“disintegration”between disciplinaries of knowledge. In accordance with its aim,method, and historical experience, kelâm is capable of analysing primarily social sciences, epistemological baselines of all knowledge disciplinaries through tevil.