Spina bifida olgularının radyolojik olarak taranması ve klinik önemi
Radiologic scanning of spina bifida and its clinical importance
  1. Tez No: 433366
  2. Yazar: AYLA TEKİN ORHA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ALİ ZEYBEK
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Anatomi, Anatomy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Spina bifida, prevalance, X-ray
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anatomi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 84
Özet
Amaç: Spina bifida,“açık”omurga anlamında olup columna vertebralis'in embriyonel gelişim sürecinde oluşabilen bir defektdir. SB görülmekte sıklığı, genetik, çevresel faktörler, coğrafya, ırk ve sosyoekonomik düzeyden etkilenebilmektedir. Çalışmamızda lumbosakral BT ve iki yönlü lumbosakral grafileri retrospektif olarak değerlendirerek bölgemizdeki spina bifida olgularının görülme sıklığı, tipi, cinsiyete göre dağılımını incelemeyi amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntem: Klinisyenlerin herhangi bir nedenle istem yaptığı, radyodiagnostik bölümündeki lumbosakral grafi ve lumbosakral bilgisayarlı tomografi kayıtları retrospektif olarak incelendi. Bulgular: İncelediğimiz toplam 2461 (%100) olgudan 214'ü SB'lı idi ve toplamda görülme sıklığı % 8,7 olarak saptandı. Bunların 192'si ( %7,8) SBO, 22'si (% 0,9) ise SBA olarak saptandı. Bu 214 (%100) SB olgusunun 90'ı (% 42) kadın ve 124'ü (% 58) erkekdi. 192 tane (% 100) SBO olgusunun 83 tanesi (% 43,2 ) kadın, 109'u (% 56,8) erkek idi. 22 tane (% 100) SBA'lı olgulardan 7 tanesi (% 31,8) kadın, 15 (% 68,2) erkekdi. Sonuç: SB görülme sıklığının cinsiyete göre araştırdığımızda iki yönlü lumbosakral grafide P0,05 (P=0,238) olduğundan anlamlı bulunmamıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective : Spina bifida, also known as open vertebrae, is a defect that appears during the embryonic development of columna vertebralis. The prevalence of SB is regarded to be due to a combination of genetic, environmental, geographical and socio-economical factors. In this study, lumbosacral spine CT with two-sided graphs was retrospectively examined, and the prevalence and type of SB as well as its distribution according to sex were also studied in our region. Material and Method: The records of lumbosacral graphies and computerize tomography, which were demanded for any purpose by the clinicians, were retrospectively examined. Results: It was found that 214 persons out of 2461 (100%) had SB and that the prevalence of SB was 8,7% in the study . There are 192 persons (7,8%) with SBO and 22 persons (0,9%) with SBA. Concerning their sex, 90 persons of 214 with SB are women (42%) and 124 persons are men (58%). There are 83 persons out of 192 SBO cases are women (43%) and 109 persons are men (57%). 7 persons out of 22 SBA cases are women (31,8%) and 15 persons are men (68,2 %). Conclusion : In comparing SB prevalence with the sex of patients, P is found as lower than 0,05 with lumbosacral graphy, showing that SB prevalance between sexes is statistically significant. If considered the whole study, since P is lower than 0,05, SB prevalance between sexes should be seen statistically significant and it is clearly seen that SB prevalence among men is greater that among women. All cases are examined within age groups of 10. SBA prevalence between age groups is examined with Chi square test and P is found as lower than 0,05, which is statistically significant. The difference between SB prevalence between age groups was higher in 0 and 9 years old (27,8%).