Sporcularda kendinle konuşma ve öz yeterlilik düzeyleri arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
The purpose of study is investigating the relationship between athletes self- sufficiency levels and self talk
  1. Tez No: 436792
  2. Yazar: DOĞUKAN BATUR ALP GÜLŞEN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. OĞUZHAN DALKIRAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Self-Talk, Self-Efficacy, Athletes
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Mehmet Akif Ersoy Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 49
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı; sporcuların kendileriyle konuşma süreçlerinin öz yeterlik düzeyleriyle arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesidir.Çalışmaya 144 kadın, 328 erkek; toplam 472 sporcu (Xyaş= 24,311 ± 3,6396) gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Takım ve bireysel sporların farklı branşları (futbol, voleybol, hentbol, kayak, yüzme, atletizm… vb.) ile uğraşan sporcuların spor deneyimi 11,258 ± 5,3625 yıldır. Bu araştırmada, araştırma amacına uygun olarak Kendinle Konuşma Ölçeği, Öz-Yeterlik Ölçeği ve araştırmacı tarafından araştırma tasarımına uygun olarak hazırlanmış olan Kişisel Bilgi Formu kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada kullanılan ölçme araçlarına ilişkin bilgiler aşağıda yer almaktadır. Elde edilen verilerin analizinde betimsel istatistik yöntemleri, Bağımsız Örneklerde Mann Withney U testinden yararlanılmıştır. Bağımsız Örneklerde Mann Withney U testi; sporcuların demografik değişkenlerine göre kendinle konuşma ve öz-yeterlik düzeyleri arasındaki farkı test etmek amacı ile kullanılmıştır. Ayrıca sporcuların kendileri ile konuşma düzeylerinin öz-yeterlik düzeyleri ile olan ilişkisinin incelenmesi amacı ile Pearson Korelasyon Analizinden yararlanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of study is investigating the relationship between athletes self- sufficiency levels and self talk processes.144 women, 328 men total of 472 athletes (age= 24.311 + 3.6396) participated in this study voluntarily. Sport experience of athletes dealing with the different branches of team and individual sports ( football, volleyball, handball, skiing, swimming, athletics, etc. ) is 11.258+ 5.3625 years.In this research, self talk scale, Self- Efficacy Scale, and Personal Information Form which has been prepared in accordance whith the study desing by researchers were used. Informations on the measuring instruments used in the study are listed below. Descriptive statiscal methods were used to analyse the obtained datas, analysis methods of Mann Withney U test were used for independent samples. In independent samples; Mann Withney U test were used to test difference between self- sufficiency levels and self talk according to athletes demographic variables. Pearson Correlation Analysis was also used to examine the relationship between the levelsof self talk and self- sufficiency. Analyses were performed in SPSS and the significance level in the study was taken as P< 0.005. As a result of this research; paralel the findings, it can be said that athletes motivational self- talk 's levels are in a positive relationship with both cognitive self- talk and sporty self- sufficiency levels. Cognitive self talk levels and sporty self- sufficiency levels were also revealed to be in a positive relationship it can be said that both the cognitive and motivational self-talk have weak correlation with their sporty levels.It has been observed that levels of cognitive and motivational self- talk have a strong correlation with each other.