Alev Alatlı'nın Or'da Kimse Var mı? roman serisinde yabancılaşma (Bir edebiyat sosyolojisi çalışması)
The alienation (A sociologyof literature), in the series of the novel, 'Anyone is There?' of Alev Alatlı
- Tez No: 440122
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. DOLUNAY ŞENOL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Sosyoloji, Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı, Sociology, Turkish Language and Literature
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Edebiyat Sosyolojisi, yabancılaşma, batılılaşma, aydın, nekrofilya, Sociology of literatüre, alineation, westernization, intellectual, necrophilia
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kırıkkale Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Sosyoloji Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
“Alev Alatlı'nın Or'da Kimse Var Mı? roman Serisinde Yabancılaşma (Bir Edebiyat Sosyolojisi) ”adlı bu araştırmada modern dönem sorunlarından biri olarak karşımıza çıkan yabancılaşma olgusu temel olarak ele alınıp incelenmiştir. Yabancılaşma toplumun her alanına sirayet etmiştir. Bu nedenle birçok bilimin inceleme alanına giren yabancılaşma olgusu edebi eserlerde de ele alındığı için edebiyat sosyolojisi çalışmasının yapılmasına zemin hazırlamıştır. Toplumun her alanına yayılan yabancılaşma çalışmamızda eğitim, ekonomi, bürokrasi, nekrofilya, batılılaşma, kimlik ve aydın yabancılaşması bağlamında irdelenmeye çalışılmıştır. Araştırmamız nitel araştırma desenine uygun olarak tasarlanmıştır. Araştırma bulgularının değerlendirilmesine ilişkin elde edilen sonuçları şu şekilde özetleyebiliriz; Yabancılaşma kavramının ortaya çıkışına dair farklı görüşler mevcut olsa da modern dönemde yoğunluk kazandığına dair uzlaşma sağlanmıştır. Yabancılaşma olgusu toplumun her alanına sirayet etmiştir. Yabancılaşmadan en çok etkilenen aydın kesimdir. Aydın yabancılaşması bir zorunluluk sonucudur. Toplumu dönüştürme ve değiştirme görevi aydınlara verildiği için yabancılaşmadan kurtulma görevi de aydınlara verilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
"At this research, named The Alienation(A Sociology Of Literature), in the series of the novel, 'Anyone Is There?'(original title:Or'da Kimse Var mi?) of Alev Alatli, one of the encountered problems of the modern period, the fact of alienation, has been basically approached and has been investigated. The alienation has spreaded at every field of the community. For this reason, the fact of alienation is entered in the investigation field of many knowledges. So, the fact of alienation is approached at the literary of worked arts, too.Also the fact of alienation has provided to make the sociology of literature study. The alienation, spreaded at every field of the community, has been tried to get investigated like the education at our work, the economy, the bureaucracy, the necrophilia, the westernization, the alienation of identity and intellectual. Our research has been projected conformable to the qualitative design of the investigation. We can summarize the results approached by the investigation related estimation of the discovery like this; Even there are too many different point of views to the discovery of the concept of the alienation, everyone came to an agreement that the alienation gained intensity at the modern period.The fact of alienation has spreaded at every field of the community. The intellectuals are the most effected people from the alienation.The alienation of the intellectual is a result of the obligation. The mission of changing and transforming the community is given to the intellectuals. For this reason, the mission to be saved from the alienation has been given to the intellectuals, too.