Baiji‐Batı Bağdat enerji nakil hattı arıza tespiti için ANFIS tabanlı mesafe rölesi tasarımı ve simülasyonu
Simulation and design of the distance relay by using ANFIS to detect faults in (Baiji‐West Baghdad) transmission line
  1. Tez No: 444894
  2. Yazar: RIAN AL-RAHHAWI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAKAN ÇALIŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Enerji, Energy
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İletim Hattı, Arıza Yeri, Arıza Sınıflandırma, Mesafe Rölesi, USBS, Transmission Line, Fault Location, Fault Classification, Distance Relay, ANFIS
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 97
Özet
Bu tez çalışmasında, USBS ile enerji iletim hatlarını korumak için üç fazlı mesafe rölesi tasarımı gerçekleştirilmiştir. İletim hatları açık havada kurulduğundan arızalara maruz kalmaktadır. Arıza nedeni ile elektrik akımı çok yüksek değerlere çıkmakta ve bu nedenle de güç sistemindeki ekipmanlarda bozulmalar oluşmaktadır. Bu tez çalışmasında kullanılan yöntemin arıza ile hat bozukluluklarını ayırt etme yeteneğine sahip olduğunu kanıtlamak için iletim hatlarının orta ve sonlarına yük eklenmiştir. Sonuçta USBS ile tasarlanan mesafe rölesi diğer normal mesafe rölelerine göre arıza ile bozukluluğu ayırt edebilmiştir. Çalışma iki aşamada gerçekleşmiş, birinci aşamada her bir fazın akım‐gerilim ve hattın empedans değerleri ölçülerek arıza türü ve yer tespiti yapılmış, mesafe rölesini öncesinde tespit edilen arızalarda ani kesme işareti üretilmiş ancak mesafe rölesi sonrası yapılan tespitlerde kesme işareti gecikmeli olarak üretilmiştir. İkinci aşamada ise, arıza yeri ve türünü tespit etmek için USBS yöntemi her bir fazın en yüksek akım değerlerini hesaplanmaktadır. Benzetim sonuçlarına göre USBS ile tasarlanan mesafe rölesi, koruma bölgesini, arıza oluşumunu, bozukluklardan farkını, arıza yeri ve türünü başarılı bir şekilde belirlemiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this research, a three‐phase distance relay was designed by using an adaptive neurofuzzy inference system algorithm ANFIS to protect the overhead transmission lines where these lines are exposed to the faults continuously being built in outdoor and accompanied with the fault a high electrical current to large values lead to the destruction of electrical equipment in the power system. The research had the study of adding a load to the end of the line as (Over Load) and also adding a load in the center of the transmission line (Adding an intermediate station as load) where the designated distance relay with an adaptive neuro fuzzy network algorithm ANFIS was successful in distinguishing between these cases and cases of real faults in the transmission line on at variance of the classical distance relay that cannot distinguish between disturbance cases and faults cases. The adaptive neuro‐fuzzy inference system ANFIS was designed into two parts: The first part: works to detect the faults in the transmission line by measuring the voltage and current signals for each phase and calculate the value of line impedance and through it, the fault will be detected and its location within the first zone or the second zone so that if the fault occurred within the first zone, the distance relay will issue instantaneous trip signal to circuit breaker (C.B) to separate the fault from the transmission line, or if the fault occurred within the second zone , the distance relay will delay trip signal to circuit breaker. The second part: works to detect the location and type of the fault in the transmission line by measuring maximum peak value of currents of the three phases in order to determine the fault location as well as the type of the fault. Through the presented results in the research the designated distance relay with algorithm ANFIS to detect the occurrence of faults and distinguish it from the cases of the disturbance as well as determine the protection zones in the event of the occurrence of faults and also the location and type of faults in the transmission line successfully.