Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzonî Efendi'nin 'el-İthâfâtü's-Seniyye fi'l-Ehâdîsi'l-Kudsiyye' adlı eserinin birinci bölümü'nün tahkik, tahric ve tercümesi
Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzoni, and it contains the collection of sacred narration (al-Hadith al-Qudsi) which were written in his own handwriting, as well as on the critical study of the edition of first chapter, besides the translation and tracking of hadith
- Tez No: 446370
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. NEVZAT AYDIN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzonî, Kudsî Hadis, El Yazması, el- İthâfâtü's-Seniyye fi'l-Ehâdîsil'-Kudsiyye, Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzonî, Holy hadith, Manuscript, el-İthâfatü'sSeniyye fi'l-Ehâdisi'l-Kudsîyye
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Bayburt Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 114
Özet
Araştırmamız, 18. yüzyıl Osmanlı âlimlerinden Süleymaniye Müderrisi Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzonî'ye ait olan, kudsî hadislerin toplandığı, müellifin kendi el yazısıyla kaleme aldığı“el-İthâfâtü's-Seniyye fi'l-Ehâdîsil'-Kudsiyye”adlı yazma eserin tanıtımı ve birinci bölümünün edisyon kritiği, tahrici ve tercümesini içermektedir. Tez iki bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzonî'nin yaşadığı dönemi, hayatı, ilmi şahsiyeti, eserleri ve“el-İthâfâtü's-Seniyye fi'l-Ehâdîsil'-Kudsiyye”adlı eserin biçimsel özellikleri, nüshaları, eserin metodu, muhteva açısından değerlendirilmesi ele alınmıştır. Bu bölümde müellifin yaşadığı dönemin siyasî, sosyo-kültürel ve ilmî durumuna kısaca değinilmiş, müellif hakkında derlediğimiz bilgilere yer verilmiş ve tespit edebildiğimiz eserleri zikredilmiştir. Ayrıca kudsî hadis ve ilgili literatür hakkında kısaca bilgi verilmiştir. Tezin ikinci bölümünde ise yazma eserin birinci bölümünün tahkik edilmiş metnine ve kudsî hadislerin tercümesine yer verilmiştir. Bu bölümde ayrıca hadislerin tahrici yapılmış ve kaynakları gösterilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study is about the manuscript el-İthâfâtü's-Seniyye fi'l-Ehâdîsil'-Kudsiyye, of the 18th century ottoman scholar Mehmet Medenî et-Trabzoni, and it contains the collection of Sacred Narration (al-Hadith al-Qudsi) which were written in his own handwriting, as well as on the critical study of the edition of first chapter, besides the translation and tracking of Hadith (TAKHRIJ). This study is the composition of two chapters. In the first chapter, briefly discussed the period of Mehmet Civil et-Trabzonî'n that he lived in, his biography, knowledge, and personality, works and“el-İthâfâtü's-Seniyye fi'l-Ehâdîsil'-Kudsiyye”the formal characteristics of the work, copies, methodology and the evaluation in terms of content. In this chapter briefly discussed the case of political, socio-cultural and knowledge of the author lived period. Our Information about the author took place in it, and we are able to identify the works, were also mentioned in it, and furthermore given brief information about the relevant literature and sacred tradition. The written works, the edited text of the first chapter and the translation of Sacred Narrations took place in the second chapter, in this chapter furthermore had been shown the tracking of hadiths and references.