Çorum müzesi envanterinde bulunan el işlemeli peşkirler
Hand embroidered peskirs in Çorum museum
  1. Tez No: 449834
  2. Yazar: BEGÜL ÖZKOCA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. FİLİZ NURHAN ÖLMEZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Güzel Sanatlar, Fine Arts
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: El sanatları, işleme, peşkir, Çorum, Müze, dokuma, Crafts, embroidery, towel, Çorum, Museum, weaving
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Güzel Sanatlar Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Geleneksel Türk El Sanatları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 255
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Çorum Müzesi arşivde ve teşhirde Türk işleme teknikleriyle elde işlenmiş 94 adet peşkirin desen çözümlemesi, kumaş ve iplik cinsi analizleri, arşiv ve laboratuar araştırması yöntemleri kullanılarak incelenmiştir. Araştırmada işleme sanatı, işlemenin tarihsel gelişimi, işleme teknikleri, peşkirlerin işleme sanatındaki yeri, literatürlere dayalı olarak anlatılmıştır. Çorum Müzesinde bulunan peşkirler kompozisyon özelliklerine göre; düzgün sıralamalı, bağlantılı ve almaşık sıralamalı şeklinde sınıflandırılarak incelenmiştir. Çorum Müze'sinde bulunan peşkirlerin fotoğrafları çekilip envanter bilgileri de göz önüne alınarak bilgi formları oluşturulmuştur. Bilgi formlarında; dokuma örgüsü, ebatları, lif cinsi, desen, renk, motif ve kompozisyon özellikleri, peşkire uygulanan işleme teknikleri, kenar temizleme tekniklerine yer verilmiştir. Her peşkirin kompozisyonunu oluşturan motifler bilgisayar ortamında çizilip özeliklerine göre adlandırılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aims to examine the 94 pieces of the hand made towels with their Turkish style embroidery techniques exhibited in the museum of Çorum or preserved in its archieve. Our analysis on these towels were carried out in terms of analyses on their design, fabric and fiber qualities, and of archive and labarotory resarch. A literature survey was done on embriodery as a practice of art, its history, the techniques practised, and on the towels specifically and how they were traditionally knitted and ornamented. Finally motifs on each towel were re-illustrated and seperately named on the computer in accordance with their basic qualities. Embroidered by Turkish embroidery tecniques in the archieve and museum of Çorum , type of fabric and thread analysis were examined using field research method.In the research the art of embroidery, the historical development of embroidery, embroidery tenniques and the place of towels in the art of embroidery were examined. Then the photos of towels in Çorum Museum were taken and by taking into consideration inventory information woven-knitted, their size, fiber type, pattern, color, motif, composition characteristics, embroidery techniques applied to towels, edge-knit, edge-cleaning are classified according to their composition characteristics and composed information forms. Motifs that make up the composition of each towels are drawn by a computer and named acccording to their characteristics.