Türkçe'nin Arapça'dan etkilenmesi- Türkçe'de asli anlamları dışında kullanılan Arapça kelimeler
The great influence and impact Arabic has had on the Turkish language, especially in vocabularies
  1. Tez No: 452111
  2. Yazar: AYA NASR MOHAMMED ELKATREY
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. OSMAN KESKİNER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Linguistics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Etkilenme, Arapça, Türkçe, Arapça Kelimeler, The influence, Arabic language, Turkish language, Arabic vocabularies
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 93
Özet
Bu araştırma Türkçe'nin Arapçadan etkilenmesi bağlamında Türkçede aslî anlamları dışında kullanılan Arapça kelimeleri tespit etmeyi konu edinmiştir. Arapça diğer dillerden farklı olarak dilin güzelliğine, fesahat ve belagat özelliklerine ek olarak Allah'ın onu Kur'an-ı Kerim'in dili olarak seçmesi sebebiyle değer kazanarak sadece Araplar için değil, Arap olmayan diğer Müslümanlar için de büyük bir öneme sahip olmuştur. Arapça“Allah'ın Kitabı'nın ve Hz. Peygamber'in sünnetinin dili”olduğu için birçok yabancı dilde, özellikle fasih Arapça konuşmayan Müslümanlar üzerinde etkili olmuştur. Bu dillerin başında araştırma konumuz olan Türkçe gelir. Zira Türkçe uzun bir süre yazıda Arap alfabesini kullanmıştır. Tarihi kaynaklar Türk ve Arap halkları arasında İslam'dan önce sınırlı bazı ilişkilerin bulunduğunu ifade etmektedir. Türkler ile Araplar arasındaki ikinci iletişim Abbasiler döneminde olmuştur. Çin'in Türkistan'ın doğusuna yaptığı saldırı sebebiyle Türkler Abbasiler'den yardım istemiş, Abbasiler de bu isteği kabul etmiş ve Türklerle birlikte Çinlileri yenmişlerdir. Ancak Arapça'nın Türkçe'ye etkisi, İslam'a girmeleriyle birlikte Miladi X. yüzyıldan itibaren yazıda Arap alfabesini kullanmalarıyla başlamıştır. Bundan önce Türkler M.Ö. VII. yüzyılın sonunda tarihte ilk tanındıklarından beri birçok yazı çeşidi kullanmışlardır. İslam, Türklerin dini olduktan sonra, başta dini kavramlar olmak üzere, Türkçe ve Osmanlı Türkçeye birçok Arapça kelime girmiş ve böylece Arapça Türkçe'yi etkilemiştir. Bu da daha çok ibadet için okunan Kuran-ı Kerim yoluyla gerçekleşmiştir. Bunun yanında Arapçanın Kur'an dili olmasının verdiği kutsallık, Türkleri Arap diline hizmet etmeye sevk etmiştir. Türkçe'de birçok Arapça kelime vardır. Bunun birçok nedeni olup bunlar arasında başta hanif İslam dini ve Türkler'in İslam'a girmesinden itibaren başlayan Türk- Arap ilişkileri gelir. Diğer taraftan Türkçe'ye çoğul kipiyle giren birçok Arapça kelime bu dilde tekil manada kullanılmaktadır. Çünkü Arapçadaki müzekker ve müennes çoğulların taşıdığı (-ûn/-în) ve (-ât) ekleri, çoğul için (-ler/-lar) eki kullanan Türkçe'de bulunmaz. Zira ana dilden farklı bir dilde kelime türetmek zordur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Praise be to God, who taught by the pen, taught man that which he knew not, and peace and blessings on prophet Mohamed, his Messenger, his family and his followers. The title for this project“The great influence and impact Arabic has had on The Turkish language, especially in vocabularies”, some Arabic vocabularies in the Turkish language meaning differently than its original meanings in Arabic. Arabic language has had a significant influence on Arab and non-Arab people. For Muslims, Arabic is exceptional and essential to the faith because God chose Arabic to be the language of the Quran. According to historical sources there was limited relations with Arab and Turkish people before Islam, during the time of the Abbasids, the Arabs and Turkish formed an alliance to help combat against China. During this time together the Turkish people started to practice Islam. Then The Turkish were getting promoted to high level positions in the government and military, since then it began the influence of the Arabic language on the Turkish language, in the tenth century AD - after the conversion of the Turkish people to Islamic religion - when the Turkish people took the Arabic alphabet line them after they have been known in through the history by using many of the alphabets in the late seventh century BC. That is what has left the Arabic language impact in the Turkish and Ottoman language because Islam is the official religion of Turkey, for this, we find that there are many Arabic words entered the Turkish and Ottoman language; and what we find in the Turkish language, Ottoman is an echo of what uttered by the people of this language of the vocabularies of the Arab tongue which was revealed by the Koran which is the holly book of the religion which the Muslim Turkish worship. We also find that there are many Arabic words plural entered the Turkish language; but given the singular significance in their language, because the Turkish language does not recognize) the masculine plural and the feminine plural, (المذكر السالم والمؤنث السالم ), maintaining the integrity of the singular in plural by adding (at),for the feminine plural, And (wn) or (yn) for masculine plural, but the Turkish language add (lr) for the plural, but the holiness of Arabic language of the Koran, made the Turkish using the Arabic plural words, as it is singular, and that is because it's very hard to Derived from another language not their mother tongue. From this we see a major impact from the Arabic language encounter in many languages especially non Arab Muslim speakers, and on the top of those, the Turkish language“the subject of this research”, as the Turkish language has taken the Arabic alphabet as a line taken for a long time. The Arabic Words in the Turkish language are many, and this is due to many reasons including: The Islamic religion and the Turkish-Arab relations, which started since the entry of the Turkish in Islam. No doubt of course that the Arabic language had it's influence in many foreign languages as well, for being "the language of the holly Book of Allah (the Quran) and the Sunnah of the Holy Messenger prophet Mohamed peace be upon him.