Gebelik deneyimleri ölçeği'nin Türkçe geçerlilik güvenilirlik çalışması
The Turkish validity and reability of pregnancy experience scale
- Tez No: 452610
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. EMRE YANIKKEREM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Pregnancy Experience Scale, validity-reliability
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Celal Bayar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 194
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı, Gebelik Deneyimleri Ölçeği'nin (GDÖ) Türkçe geçerlik-güvenilirliği çalışmasının yapılmasıdır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu araştırma Manisa'da bir hastanenin doğum polikliniğine başvuran, çalışmaya katılmayı kabul eden ve araştırma kriterlerine uyan 410 gebeden oluşmaktadır. Katılımcılar basit rastgele örneklem yöntemi ile seçilmiştir. Araştırma 20.04.2014-20.12.2014 tarihleri arasında yürütülmüştür. Bu araştırmada kadınların sosyodemografik özelliklerini inceleyen soru formu, GDÖ, WHO (Beş) İyilik Durumu İndeksi soru formu, Hastane Anksiyete Depresyon Ölçeği kullanılmıştır. GDÖ'nin geçerlilik analizinde dil geçerliliği, yapı geçerliliği için Açıklayıcı Faktör analizi yapılmış, iç tutarlılık analizinde cronbach alpha katsayısı ve madde toplam puan korelasyonu kullanılmıştır. Ölçeğin zamana karşı değişmezliği için test-retest analizi yapılmış ve ölçekler arasındaki ilişki Pearson korelasyon analizi ile değerlendirilmiştir. Bulgular: : GDÖ'nin Cronbach alpha değeri 0.920'dir. Ölçeğin Ana Bileşenler sonucu oluşan faktör yükleri 0.896 ile -0.261 arasında değişmektedir. Kaiser Mayer Olkin değeri yüksek (0.852) bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The aim of this study is to perform the validity and reliability study of the Turkish version of the Pregnancy Experience Scale (PES). Material and method: The study included 410 pregnant women applied to the outpatient clinic of an obstetric hospital in Manisa, who had the research criteria and agreed to participate in the study. The participants were selected through the simple random sampling method. The study was conducted between April 20, 2014 and December 20, 2014. In the study questionnaire included women's sociodemographic characteristic, Pregnancy Experience Scale-PES, World Health Organization-5 Well-Being Index, and Hospital Anxiety and Depression Scale (HAD) were used. Language validity, the Component Factor analysis of the structure validity for the internal consistency of the PES, the Cronbach's alpha coefficient and item-total score correlation analysis were used for the validity analysis of this scale. For the stability of the scale over time, the test-retest analysis was conducted, and the relationship between the scales was assessed by the Pearson correlation analysis. Results: The Cronbach alpha value of the PES was 0.920. According to the component factor analysis, the factor loads of all the components ranged between 0.896 and -0.261. The Kaiser Mayer Olkin value was high (0.852). Between the average intenstiy score of PES, hassle intensity and hassle frequency score of PES, the average depression and anxiety score of the HAD and the average WHO-5 Well-Being Index a statistically significant relationship has been found. Conclusion: In the validity and reliability analysis of the Turkish version of the PES, item-total correlation coefficient, internal consistency, correlation between similar scales and test-retest reliability coefficient were determined as high, which was in line with those of the original version of the scale. The scale addapted to Turkish is valid and reliable.