Investigation of host-guest interactions of poly(Amidoamine) dentron-bearing lipids
Poli(Amidoamine) dentron bulunduran lipidlerin taşıyıcı-konuk araştırması
- Tez No: 452691
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET ŞENEL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kimya, Chemistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Dendritic amphiphiles, Drug solubility, Drug delivery, Polyamidoamine, Micelles, Dentirik ampifiller, İlaç çözünürlüğü, İlaç taşıma, Polyamidoamin, Miseller
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: İngilizce
- Üniversite: Fatih Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kimya Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
A novel cationic amphiphilic lipid with hydrophilic tail and hydrophobic core was synthesized which was expected to be self assembled into unilamellar micelles and these micelles were expected to carry water insoluable drugs in its hydrophobic core. Three kinds of lipids with polyamidoamine dentron of first to third generation, DL-G1, DL-G2 and DL-G3, were synthesized and converted to micelles by direct dissolution in different concentration into PBS (Ph = 7.4) buffer solution at 50 °C. While all of the generations were managed to carry the drug, carrying capacity was increased with increasing generations. Additionally in vitro studies were also made to determine toxicity and stability. As a result of the in vitro studies, it was observed that with increasing concentrations and generations of dendrimers, toxicity of the micelles were increased.
Özet (Çeviri)
Suda tek katmanlı bir misele dönüşebilen, hidrofilik kuyruk ve hidrofobik çekirdekten oluşan, orjinal katyonik bir ampifilik yağ sentezlendi ve bu misellerin çekirdeğinde suda çözünmeyen ilaçları taşıması beklenmekteydi. DL-G1,DL-G2 ve DL-G3 olmak üzere polyamidoamin dentronunun ilk üç generasyonu sentezlendi ve 50 °C'de farklı konsantrasyonlarda PBS (Ph = 7.4) tampon çözeltisinde çözülerek miseller elde edildi. Bütün generasyonlarda ilaç başarılı bir şekilde taşınırken, taşıma kapasitesi artan generasyonla birlikte artmıştır, buna ek olarak in vitro çalışmalar toksisite ve stabilite araştırmaları için gerçekleştirilmiştir. In vitro çalışmaların sonucunda, artan konsantrasyon ve generasyonla birlikte toksisitenin de arttığı gözlemlenmiştir.