Azerbaycan'lı Şii müfessir Baküvi'nin Keşfü'l-Hakayik adlı tefsirinde taassuptan uzak dini ve sosyal ıslah önerileri
The Shia commentator of Azerbai̇jan Bakuvi and in his book Kashfu'l-Hakayik far from fanaticism the religios and social reform proposals
  1. Tez No: 454743
  2. Yazar: ROVSHAN SULEYMANOV
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. YUSUF IŞICIK
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Baküvî, Taassup, Keşfü'l-Hakayik, İctimaî, Islah, Bakuvî, Fanaticism, Kashfu'l-Hakayik, Social, Reform
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Tefsir Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 173
Özet
Azerbaycan'ın bilinen ilk müfessiri olan Baküvî'nin esas adı Hacı Mirmuhemmed Kerim el-Baküvî olup, tefsir alanında değerli çalışma yapmış XIX. asır âlimlerimizdendir. Baküvî'nin tefsir alanındakı eseri olan Keşfü'l-Hakayik an Nüketi'l-Âyâti ve'd-Dekayik adlı eseri bir ictimaî tefsir diye biliriz. Eserin yazılış maksadı Azerbaycan Türk'lerinin Arap dilinde olan Kur'ân-ı Kerim'i anlamalarıdır. Eserin en esas özelliği taassuptan uzak olması ve ümmet birliğini kurmaya çalışmasıdır. Eser Müslümanların bu gün düştüğü durumdan kurtulmaya çare aramaktadır. Tez çalışmamız bir giriş ve üç bölümden oluşmaktadır. Tezin giriş bölümünde araştırmanın, amacı, önemi, konusu ve yöntemini zikredilmiştir. Birinci bölümde Baküvî'nin hayatı, şahsiyeti, eserleri ve tefsirinde kullandığı kaynaklar üzerinde durulmuş ve tefsir metodu açısından eser ele alınmıştır. Ulumu'l-Kur'ân ve rivayet ve dirayet tefsiri açısından Keşfü'l-Hakayik tahlil edilmiştir. İkinci bölümde ise Keşfü'l-Hakayik incelenmiştir. Bu bölümde taassubun ne olduğu, İslam âleminde genel kabul gören yöleri olarak, Bakuvî'nin mezhep eleştirisi, ümmetin geri kalma sebepleri, birlik ve beraberlik, İslam âleminin dirilişi, hilafet ve halife, sahabî'ye saygı, ilim ve cehaleti sahte seyidleri, yalancı mehdi ve Kur'ân ayetlerinin tahrifi açısından incelenmiştir. Son olarak Keşfü'l-Hakayik'ın İslam camiası tarafından kabül görmeyen yönleri olarak, mut'a nikâhı ve abdest meselesi delilleriyle izah edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The true name of Baküvi, the Azerbaijani commentator, is Hacı Mirmehemmed Kerim el-Bakuvi (d.1358/1939) and he did valuable studies in the field of commentary and he was one of our scholars of XIX century. We can say that the Keşfu'l-Hakayik an Nüketi'l Âyati ve'd-Dekayik, the work of Baküvi in the field of commentary is a social commentary. Writing purpose of the work is to make Azerbaijani Turks understand the Holy Quran which is in Arabic language. The essential of the work is to be free from fanaticism and to attempt to establish the Ummah (union of the believers). Work seeks for remedy for Moslems' today's situation. Our thesis study consists of an introduction and there parts. In the introduction part of the thesis, the importance, purpose and method of study are mentioned. In the first part, Baküvi's life, personality, works and sources used in his commentary are emphasized and Keşfu'l-Hakayik is discussed in terms of commentary method. Riwayacommentary in terms of ulumu'l Quran and Keşfu'l-Hakayik in terms of Dirayahcommentary have been analysed. And in the second part, knowledge is provided about Keşfu'l-Hakayik. In this part, the meaning of fanaticism, sectarian criticism of Bakuvias to be generally accepted aspects in the world of Islam, backwardness reasons of the Ummah, unity and solidarity, resurrection of the world of Islam, caliphate and caliph, respect to the companions of prophet Muhammad, science and ignorance, false sayyids, liar Mahdi and the falsification of the Quran verses were examined. Finally the marriage of muakkat nikah and the issue of ritual ablution which are unaccepted aspects of Keşfu'l Hakayik by the world of Islam have been explained with evidences. Abstract The true name of Baküvi, the Azerbaijani commentator, is Hacı Mirmehemmed Kerim el-Bakuvi (d.1358/1939) and he did valuable studies in the field of commentary and he was one of our scholars of XIX century. We can say that the Keşfu'l-Hakayik an Nüketi'l Âyati ve'd-Dekayik, the work of Baküvi in the field of commentary is a social commentary. Writing purpose of the work is to make Azerbaijani Turks understand the Holy Quran which is in Arabic language. The essential of the work is to be free from fanaticism and to attempt to establish the Ummah (union of the believers). Work seeks for remedy for Moslems' today's situation. Our thesis study consists of an introduction and there parts. In the introduction part of the thesis, the importance, purpose and method of study are mentioned. In the first part, Baküvi's life, personality, works and sources used in his commentary are emphasized and Keşfu'l-Hakayik is discussed in terms of commentary method. Riwayacommentary in terms of ulumu'l Quran and Keşfu'l-Hakayik in terms of Dirayahcommentary have been analysed. And in the second part, knowledge is provided about Keşfu'l-Hakayik. In this part, the meaning of fanaticism, sectarian criticism of Bakuvias to be generally accepted aspects in the world of Islam, backwardness reasons of the Ummah, unity and solidarity, resurrection of the world of Islam, caliphate and caliph, respect to the companions of prophet Muhammad, science and ignorance, false sayyids, liar Mahdi and the falsification of the Quran verses were examined. Finally the marriage of muakkat nikah and the issue of ritual ablution which are unaccepted aspects of Keşfu'l Hakayik by the world of Islam have been explained with evidences.