Kadavra vericili böbrek nakli için çağırılan hastalara yapılan farklı cross-match testlerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of different cross-matching assays in deceased-donor renal transplant candidates
  1. Tez No: 462728
  2. Yazar: TOPRAK HAMDİ GÜNGÖR
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MUSTAFA SOYÖZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Genetik, Tıbbi Biyoloji, Genetics, Medical Biology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Renal transplantation, Cross-match, CDCXM, FCXM, DSA
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İzmir Katip Çelebi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Tıbbi Biyoloji ve Genetik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 93
Özet
HLA antijenlerine karşı oluşan alloantikorlar, organ (greft) reddi ve fonksiyon kaybı ile ilişkili en önemli antikorlardır. Nakil öncesi hastalarda, daha önceden oluşmuş anti-HLA antikorlarının tespit edilmesi ve grefte karşı oluşacak immün reaksiyonun çaprazlama testlerinde belirlenmesi greft yaşam süresinde önemli bir yer tutar. Bu çalışmada İzmir Tepecik Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi'nde kadavra vericili böbrek nakli için çağırılan hastalara nakil öncesinde yapılan farklı çaprazlama test sonuçlarının karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Ocak 2014 - Aralık 2016 tarihleri arasında, 113 kadavra vericili böbrek nakli için çağırılan 416 hastanın komplemana bağlı sitotoksik (CDCXM), akım sitometri (FCXM), luminex donöre spesifik antikor (DSA) çaprazlama ve panel reaktif antikor tarama (PRA) sonuçları çalışmaya dâhil edildi. Kadavra vericilerinin yaş ortalaması 46,08±16,09 olup, ortalama kreatin değeri 1,20±0,81 (mg/dL) olarak bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
Comparison of different cross-matching assays in deceased-donor renal transplant candidates The alloantibodies to HLA antigens are the most important antibodies associated with rejection of the organ (grafts) and loss of function. Detection of previously formed anti-HLA antibodies in the pre-transplant patients and determination of the immunological reaction against the graft in the cross-match tests have an important place in the graft life. In this study, it was aimed to compare the results of different cross-match tests performed at the İzmir Tepecik Training and Research Hospital before cadaveric kidney transplantation. Complement-dependent cytotoxicity (CDCXM), flow cytometry (FCXM), luminex donor specific Antibody (DSA) cross-match and panel-reactive antibody screening (PRA) results of 416 patients who were invited for 113 cadaveric transplantation between January 2014 and December 2016 were included in the study. The mean age of the deceased donors was 46.08 ± 16.09 and the mean creatinine level was 1.20 ± 0.81 (mg / dL). According to pre-transplant cross-match test results, FCXM T cell positivity ratio was found to be higher than CDCXM (19.0% and 15.1%, respectively; p 0.05). Five studies where the FCXM test and Lum-DSA methods were performed simultaneously were compatible. We recommend to perform CDCXM as a gold standard test, and to evaluate the results together with simultaneously performed one of the Flow or Lum-DSA cross-match tests before cadaveric transplantation, although the priority of these tests is determined by the facilities of the centers.