İdari işlemlerde amaç unsuru ve hukuka aykırılık halleri
Juridical purpose factor inadministrative transactions and cases of contraction to law
- Tez No: 464621
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HALİT EYÜP ÖZDEMİR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Kamu Yönetimi, Law, Public Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Amaç (maksat) unsuru, Ġdari Usul Hukuku, Ġdari eylem, iptal davası, yetki sapması, Administrative action, Administrative Procedure Law, authority deviation, action of nullity, contradiction to law, purpose element
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Medipol Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 113
Özet
İdare, görevlerini yerine getirirken ve yetkilerini kullanırken çeşitli hukuksal işlem ve eylemlerde bulunur. İdarenin işlem ve eylemleri, idare adına, yasal sınırlar içinde, kamu görevlileri eliyle yerine getirilir. Hukuk devleti anlayışı, idarenin eylem ve işlemlerinin denetlenmesini gerektirmekte olup, söz konusu denetimler idari, siyasi, kamuoyu ve yargı denetimlerinden oluşur. Modern toplumlarda yer alan hukuk devleti anlayışı çerçevesinde idarenin faaliyetlerinin yargı tarafından denetlenmesi, şüphesiz en ideal ve en çok kabul gören anlayıştır. Hukuk devleti, idarenin hukuka saygılı ve hukuk normları içinde hareket etmesini zorunlu kılar. Hukuk devleti anlayışının bir diğer gereği olan yargı denetimi sayesinde, kamu hizmeti görevini yerine getiren idarelerin hukuka aykırı davranışlarının önüne geçilir ve idarelerin hukuk kurallarına uygun hareket etmesisağlanır. Yargı denetimi kapsamında“iptal davası”hukuka aykırı bir idari işlemin, idari yargı yerlerince iptalini sağlayan bir dava türüdür. İptal davası, İdari Yargılama Usulü Kanunu 2. Maddesinde“idari işlemler hakkında yetki, şekil, sebep, konu, ve maksat yönlerinden biri ile, hukuka aykırı olduklarından dolayı iptalleri için, menfaatleri ihlal edilenler tarafından açılan davalar”olarak tanımlanmıştır. Bu çalışmanın konusunu oluşturan idari işlemlerin amaç yönünden hukuka aykırılığına dayanılarak açılan iptal davaları,idari yargı sisteminin önemli birbölümünü oluşturmaktadır. Amaç yönünden hukuka aykırılık, diğer iptal nedenlerinden ayrılmaktadır. Amaç yönünden hukuka aykırılık ileri sürüldüğünde, yargı yeri“amaç”yönünden yargı denetimini yaparken, işlemi yapan kamu görevlisinin niyetini araştırmak zorunda olup, idarenin bu işlemi hangi amaçla yaptığı, kamu yararı dışında başka bir amaç güdüp gütmediği soruların üzerinde durması gerekmektedir. Bu çalışma üç ana bölümden oluşmakta olup, ilk bölümde idari işlemin tanımı, hukuki niteliği ve türlerine değinilerek unsurları anlatılmıştır. Tezin ikinci bölümünde, amaç unsuru bakımından hukuka aykırılık kavramı açıklanarak, amaç unsurunun sebep ve takdir yetkisi ile ilişkisi ele alınmıştır. Son bölümde ise amaç bakımından hukuka aykırılık halleri olan genel amaç yönünden hukuka aykırılık kapsamında kişisel amaç güdülmesi, üçüncü kişileri koruma amacı güdülmesi ve siyasi amaç güdülmesi konuları incelenerek, özel amaç yönünden hukuka aykırılık, usul saptırması, yetki saptırmasının sınırları yargı kararları ışığında incelenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Theadministration is involved in manydifferent legal actsandactions, bothwhileperformingitsdutiesandusingitspowers. Theadministration is composed of legal entitiesandthe legal actscarriedoutbytheadministrationarecarriedout on behalf of theadministration in the name of thepublicofficerswithinthe legal limits. Theunderstanding of thestate of lawrequiresthecontrol of theactions of thegovernment. Administrativeauditsareadministrative, political, publicandjudicialoversight. It is undoubtedlythemost ideal andmostacceptedunderstanding of theactivities of thestaff in thecontext of theunderstanding of therule of law in the modern societies. Theadoption of theconcept of stateunderthelawmeans, in a sense, actingwithinthe legal norms of theorgansthatholdstatepowers in theirhands. Inotherwords, theadoption of thestate-basedunderstanding of thelawobligesthepersontoact in accordancewiththelawandrespectthelaw. Thejudicialreview is forcingtheperson in charge of public service topreventthemfrombehaving in a mannerthat is contrarytothelawwhentheyfulfilltheirdutiesandtocomplywiththerules of theadministration. Theactionforavoidance is a kind of lawsuitthatprovidesfortheademption of an unlawfuladministrativeactandadministrativejurisdiction. Theactionforavoidancewasdefined as“casesopenedbythepersonswhoseinterestswereviolatedforademptionduetotheauthority, form, cause, subjectandpurpose of theadministrativeproceedingsandforthecontrarytothelaw”in accordancewiththeAdministrativeProcedureLaw. InaccordancewithArticle 2 of theAdministrativeProcedureLaw, an amendmentwasmade in 1994 withLaw No. 4001. Accordingly, actionforannulmentmay be considered as violations of personalrights, exceptforthosethatarecloselyrelatedtothepublicinterest, such as theprotection of theenvironment, historicalandculturalvalues forcancellationandtheapplicationsfordevelopment, as theyarecontrarytothelawwithone of theauthority, purpose, cause, Lawsuitsfiledby The main theme of thisstudy is thelegitimacy of thepurpose. Inthiscontext, annulment of administrativeprocedures is a feature of theadministrativejudicialsystem. Inotherwords, contrarytothelaw, thelaw is separatedfromtheotherreasonsforcancellation. Theintent of thepublicofficerwhoconductsthejudicialproceedingsmust be investigatedwhenthere is contravenethelawforthepurpose. It is expectedthatthecounselorwilldecide on thepurposeforwhich he orshe is doingthispurpose, whether he orshe is pursuinganotherpurposeotherthanthepublicbenefit, andtheadministrativejudiciary is tojudgethesequestionswhileconductingjudicialreview in terms of“purpose”. Thisstudyconsists of three main partsandthefirstpartwilldescribetheelements of administrativeprocessbyreferringtoitsdefinition, legal natureandtypes. Inthesecondpart of thethesis, theconcept of unlawfulnesswill be explained in terms of theaimandtherelationwiththecauseanddiscretionauthority of theaim element will be discussed. Inthelastsection, thefollowingtopicswill be examined: personalpurposewithinthescope of unlawfulness, general purposeaimed at protection of thethirdpersons, andpoliticalpurpose in relationtothe general purpose, which is contrarytothepurpose in terms of thepurpose of thepurpose. Inthelight of theunlawfulness, deviations of authorityanddeviation of powersandspecialdecisions of theConstitutional Court Will be submittedforreview.