Hemşirelerin etik duyarlılıklarının belirlenmesi
Determination of ethical sensitivity of nurses
- Tez No: 471552
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. NİHAL SUNAL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Nursing, Ethics, Ethical Sensitivity
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Medipol Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 82
Özet
Araştırma hemşirelerin etik duyarlılıklarını belirlenmesi amacıyla tanımlayıcı olarak planlanmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini 15 Ağustos-10 Aralık 2016 tarihleri arasında İstanbul İli Avrupa bölgesinde yer alan bir üniversite hastanesinde çalışan 750 hemşire oluşturmuştur. Örneklem grubuna araştırmaya katılmaya gönüllü olan 253 hemşire alınmıştır. Veriler; Yapılandırılmış Bireysel Bilgi formu ve Ahlaki Duyarlılık Anketi (ADA) ile toplanmıştır. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; ortalama, yüzdelik dağılım, standart sapma, max-min, medyan, frekans, Kolmogorov-Smirnov test, Kruskal-Wallis, Mann-Whitney U testi ve Cronbach's Alpha teknikleri kullanılmıştır. Çalışmada; hemşirelerin %41,9'unun 25-34 yaş arasında, %89,3' ünün kadın, %58,9'unun lisans mezunu ve çalışma süreleri ortalamasının 12,2±8,8 olduğu belirlenmiştir. Hemşirelerin Ahlaki Duyarlılık Anketinden aldıkları toplam puan ortalamalarının 74,5±20,3 olduğu bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to reveal descriptive in order to determine the ethical sensitivities of nurses. The universe of the study consisted of, occurred created from 15 August to 10 December 2016 at istanbul city, europe region in a university related hospital by 750 nurses. The sample of the study consisted of 253 nurses who agreed to investigate with the principle of volunteering. As a data collection tool in the research; The data of the study was collected by using the“Structured İndividual İnformation Survey”and the“Moral Sensitivity Questionnaire-MSQ”. The collected data of this study were analysed using average, percentage distribution, standard deviation, max-min, median, frequency, Kolmogorov-Smirnov Test, Kruskal-Wallis, Mann-Whitney U test and Cronbach's Alpha techniques in evaluating the data. In this research; it was determined that %41,9 of the nurses were between the ages of 25-34, %89,3 of them female, %58,9 of them had undergraduate degrees and 12,2 ±8,8 of the average working time. The average of the total points that nurses got from moral sensitivity questionnaire was found 74,5 ±20,3. According to age groups of nurses; in the 'holistic approach' and 'practice' sub-dimensions, professional association membership; 'holistic approach', 'autonomy', 'application' and 'orientation' sub-dimensions and there is statistically significant difference between the 'providing benefit' and 'application' sub-dimensions and ethical sensitivity total scores membership of non governmental organization. According to the existence of an ethics committee in the institution; 'application' sub-dimension ethical sensitivity levels were found different. In line with these results, it was found that the nurses ethical sensitivity levels showing resemblance to some studies carried out previously and were seen to be middle level.