Hadisler ışığında Hz. peygamberin (SAV) inzâr yönü
Inzâr in hadiths (Warnings in hadiths) prophet Muhammed's approach of inzar (His being cautionary and intimidating)
- Tez No: 479404
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NİHAT YATKIN
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İnzâr, Teklif, Ahlak, Ahiret, Cehennem, Azap, Inzâr, Offer, Afterlife, Hell, Punishment
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 288
Özet
Peygamberler insanların fıtratında yerleşik bulunan yaklaşma ve uzaklaşma duygularına seslenmişlerdir. Bu yüzden ilk insandan itibaren bütün dinlerde korkutma ve müjdeleme öncelikli kuraldır. İslâm'da da korkutma ve müjdeleme bir eğitim metodu olarak benimsenmiştir. Peygamberlerin, beşîr ve nezîr olarak gönderilmesi de bunun göstergelerindendir. İslam, insanları günahlara karşı uyarırken Hz. Peygamber (sav) de insanları itaate sevkederek onları günahlardan uzak tutmaya çalışmıştır. Biz bu çalışmamızda Hz. Peygamber'in (sav) İnzâr yönünü incelemeye çalıştık. Birinci bölümde, İnzâr kelimesinin anlamı, İnzârla eş anlamlı kelimeler ve İnzâr kelimesinin anlam alanı ele alınmıştır. İkinci bölümde ise Hz. Peygamber (sav)'in inzâr uygulamalarına yer verilmiştir. Çalışmamız Hz. Peygamber'in uygulamaları dikkate alınarak insan eğitiminde İnzârın ne ölçüde yer alması gerektiğinin ortaya konulması bakımından önem arz etmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The prophets addressed the feelings of approaching and leaving that are in the nature of the humans. For this reason, the primary rule in the religions has been to use the fear of Hell and desire for Heaven since the first human. Also, the Heaven and the Hell are opposite concepts. It is the preference of Allah to send the Prophets to herald and intimidate. The main aim of the dissertation has been to determine the inzâr's (intimidating, warning) relation with the Quran and Prophet Muhammad, therefore we have tried to relate them. This thesis is very important because it reveals to which extent the inzâr (intimidating, warning) was mentioned in the Holy Prophet's hadiths. When the study is examined, it will be seen that Islam tries to keep the people away from the sin as much as possible in order to save them. The Holy Prophet (PBUH) tried to persuade the people and keep them in Islam by his own words and actions, to make them avoid the sin, and therefore making them happy in this world and afterlife. Prophet Muhammad made the mission of declaration perfectly. He tried to keep the people away from the sin by showing it as evil. Unless people quit the sins, they are not considered to be really scared. In the first chapter; the term inzâr (intimidating, warning) and the words related to inzâr (intimidation, warning) have been mentioned and defined, the names and characteristics of the Holy Prophet related with inzâr have been also studied. In the second chapter, the practices of the Holy Prophet on inzâr have been examined. Holy Prophets mentioning of the terms Heaven, Hell, as-sirat in his hadiths, and his cautionary words for the ummah against the Satan, and the extent of the inzâr in the world have been discussed at the study.