Parkinson hastalarında basınç ağrı eşiği ve basınç ağrı toleransının algometri ile ölçülmesi
Measurement of pressure pain threshold an pressure pain tolerance in id pati̇ents
  1. Tez No: 481042
  2. Yazar: FATMA ALTUNTAŞ KAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SAİME FÜSUN DOMAÇ, DOÇ. DR. GÜLAY KENANGİL
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Nöroloji, Neurology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İdiopathic Parkinson Disease, pain, pain pressure threshold, pain pressure tolerance, non-motor symptoms
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: İstanbul Erenköy Ruh ve Sinir Hastalıkları Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Nöroloji Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 101
Özet
Giriş ve Amaç: Çalışmamızın amacı PH tanısı olan hastalarda non motor semptomlardan ağrı duyusunun; basınç ağrı eşiği ve basınç ağrı toleransının algometri ile incelenmesi, sağlıklı kontrollerle PH hastalığı olanlar arasındaki farklılıkların ortaya konulmasıdır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışmamıza Erenköy Ruh ve Sinir Hastalıkları Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Nöroloji Kliniği ayaktan tedavi merkezine başvuran ve/veya yatarak tedavi görmekte olan, 30 yaş üzeri İdyopatik Parkinson Hastalığı (PH) tanısı olan 60 hasta ve30 sağlıklı gönüllü alındı. PH tanısı için İngiltere Beyin Bankası kriterleri, hastalığın şiddetinin değerlendirilmesi için Birleşik Parkinson Hastalığı Değerlendirme Ölçeği(BPHDÖ), evrelendirilmesi için modifiye Hoehn-Yahr evreleme ölçeği (mHYÖ) ile Non-motor semptom skalası kullanıldı. Tüm olgulara Mini-mental Test, Beck-depresyon, Beck-anksiyete, LANSS ağrı skalası yapılarak çalışma kriterlerine uygun olmayan hastalar dışlandı. Algometri ile her iki üst ekstremitede 3. ve 4. parmak pulpa, stiloradius, olekranon, patella ve sternum üzerinden basınç ağrı eşiği ve basınç ağrı toleransı ölçüldü. Bulgular: Kontrol grubunun (KG) yaş ortalaması 61,8±12,3; PH grubunun yaş ortalaması 65,75±12 olarak tespit edildi. PH grubu 33 erkek ve 27 kadın idi. Kontrol grubu (KG) 16 erkek ve 14 kadın idi. Hastalık ortalama süresi 6,07 ±5,26 idi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction and Objective: The aim of our study is to examine the pain sensation, pressure pain thereshold and pressure pain tolerance with algometry and finding the difference between PD patients and healty controls. Method: In this study, we have evaluated 60 IPD patients and 30 control subjects (CG) who were older than 30 years had admitted to Erenkoy Training and Research Hospital Neurology Department outpatient clinic and / or inpatient service. Movement Disorder Society (MDS) Clinical Diagnostic Criteria for Parkinson' s disease was used for IPD diagnosis and Unified Parkinson's Disease Rating Scale was used for IPD severity. The grading of IPD was performed by modified Hoehn-Yahr scale, Non-motor sypmto scale was used in PD patients. All subjects MMSE (Mini-Mental State Examination), Beck-Anxiety, Beck- Depression, LANSS pain scale were used for the exclusion of non-convinent patients for the study method. Pressure pain threshold and tolerance were measured on 3 and 4 finger pulp, styloradius, olecranon, patella and sternum in both upper and lower extremity with pain algometry. Results: The mean age for Control group (CG) was 61,8 ± 12,3 (min. 37- max. 82); for IPD was 65,75±12 (min. 36- maks. 91). There were 14 female, 16 male in CG; 27 female, 33 male in IPD. Mean disease duration was 6,07±5,26 in IPD. Patients with IPD had a lower pain pressure threshold and tolerance than CG. There was a correlation between pain pressure threshold and tolerance with Non-motor symptom scale. Conclusion: Pressure pain threshold and pressure pain tolerance is low in IPD patients. As an important non-motor symptom in PD, pain sensation must be investigated better in early disease stages and multidisciplinary handling of sypmtoms is important in mangement success. The more clear understanding of pathophsiology of pain in PD, we thinh that more studies must be done with longitudinal prospective method.