Göğüs ağrısı nedeni ile acil servise başvuran hastalarda ağrı skalalarının erken tanısal yaklaşımdaki yeri
Use of pain scales in emergency patients due to complaints of chest pain in early diagnosis
- Tez No: 482691
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MURAT YÜCEL
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: İlk ve Acil Yardım, Emergency and First Aid
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Chest Pain, Acute Coronary Syndrome, Numeric Pain Rating Scales, Facial Pain Scales
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sakarya Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Acil Tıp Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Giriş ve Amaç: Bu çalışmada; göğüs ağrısı ile gelen hastaların, ağrı skalaları ile değerlendirilmelerinin sağlanması ve ağrı skalalarının erken tanıda yer alıp alamayacaklarının rutin tanısal yaklaşımlar ile karşılaştırılması amaçlanmıştır. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma; Sakarya Üniversitesi Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Acil Tıp Kliniği'ne 01.06.2017-31.07.2017 tarihleri arasında göğüs ağrısı şikayeti ile başvuran 337 vaka ile yapılmıştır. Hastaların göğüs ağrısı anamnezi alınıp, vital bulgular, laboratuvar verileri, EKG bulguları, son tanı ve sonuca ait veriler ve Fasiyal ve Numerik Ağrı Skalası'nı da içeren bilgiler hasta değerlendirme formuna kayıt edildi. Bulgular:188 hasta AKS (68 STEMI, 75 NSTEMI ve 45 USAP) ve 149 hasta nonkardiyak göğüs ağrısı son tanısını aldığı gözlendi. Olguların; ağrı karakteri açısından en fazla (181, %53,7) baskı şeklinde olduğu, en fazla sol göğüs derin yerleşimli(141, %41,8) olduğu saptandı. Fasiyal Ağrı Skalası açısından 6 (%1,8) hastada hiç ağrı olmadığı, 17 (%5) hastada ise 9-10 limitinde olduğu; Numerik Ağrı Skalası açısından 1 (%0,3) hastada hiç ağrı olmadığı, 167 (%49,7) hastada ise 7-10 limitinde olduğu belirlendi. Baskı tarzında ağrı hissedenlerde, numerik ağrı skalasının anlamlı şekilde yüksek olduğu belirlendi (p=0,005). Son tanılara göre; STEMI hastalarındaki numerik ağrı skalasının, nonkardiyak hastalara, NSTEMI ve USAP hastalarına göre anlamlı şekilde yüksek olduğu belirlendi (p0.05). Numerik ağrı skalasının; yaş, ağrı süresi (dk), WBC ve NEU değişkenleri ile arasında pozitif yönlü ve düşük derecede anlamlı bir ilişki var iken; ağrı başlama zamanı, ağrı atak sayısı ve eGFR ile arasında negatif yönlü ve düşük derecede anlamlı bir ilişkinin olduğu saptandı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Introduction: Pain rating scales have a fundamental place in clinical practice. In this study; We aimed to evaluate the pain scales in patients with chest pain and compared it with routine diagnostic methods to investigate whether the pain scale could be used in early diagnosis. Material and Method: This study was conducted at the Sakarya University Training and Research Hospital Emergency Medicine Clinic. 337 patients volunteered for this study. Patient's chest pain anamnesis, vital findings, laboratory data, ECG findings, final diagnosis, results and information including the Facial and Numeric Pain Scale was recorded into the patient assessment form. Results: 188 patients had acute coronary syndrome (68 STEMI, 75 NSTEMI ve 45 USAP) and 149 patients had noncardiac chest pain. The pain characteristics of the cases, 181 (%53,7) of the patients say that they perceive pain in the form of pressure and reported that he had deep-seated pain in his left chest, respectively. In terms of Facial Pain Scale, 6 (%1,8) patients had no pain, 17 (%5) patients had a limit of 9-10. Besides from Numerical Pain Scale it was determined that there was no pain in one patient (%0,3), but it was at the limit of 7-10 in the other 167 (%49,7) patients. It was determined that the numerical pain scale was significantly higher when feeling pain in the pressure type pain (p=0,005). According to the last diagnosis; The numerical pain scale in STEMI patients was found to be significantly higher than noncardiac patients, NSTEMI and USAP patients (p0.05). We detected a significant positive, low grade relationship between numerical pain scale and age, duration of pain (min), WBC and NEU variables. Contrariwise there were a significant negative low-grade relationship between numerical pain scale and pain initiation time, number of pain attacks, eGFR parameters. The facial pain scale was significantly higher in those with pressure type chest pain (P0.05). There was a positive and low correlation between the variables of age, duration of pain (min), fever, WBC, MPV, NEU, NLR, URE, creatinine and hsTnl with facial pain scale, there was a negative and low-grade relationship between eGFR. Conclusion: Numerical and Facial Pain Scales can be used for differential diagnosis of the STEMI patients from other causes of the chest pain.