Diyabetik ayak ülseri ile başvuran hastalarda alt ekstremite ampütasyonuyla bazı klinik ve laboratuvar bulguların ilişkisi
Relationship between clinical and laboratory findings with lower extremity amputation in patients who applied with diabetic foot ulcer
- Tez No: 490009
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ERSİN AKARSU
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Endokrinoloji ve Metabolizma Hastalıkları, Endocrinology and Metabolic Diseases
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Diabet, Diabetic foot, Amputation, Risk factors
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
Diyabetik ayak ülserinde medikal ve cerrahi tedavi seçenekleri mevcuttur. Diyabetik ayaklı olgularda ampütasyon kararı ve seviyesi hastanın komorbiditeleri, performansı, doppler ultrasonografi bulguları ve klinik muayene sonuçlarıyla alınmakta olup sürecin nasıl sonlanacağını öngördüren objektif bir belirteç henüz kesin olarak ortaya konmamıştır. Bu çalışmada, Gaziantep Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Hastanesi Endokrinoloji ve Metabolizma Hastalıkları Kliniğinde 2012-2017 yılları arasında diyabetik ayak ülseri tanısıyla takip edilen 400 hasta dahil edildi. Hastaların; yaş, cinsiyet, diyabet süresi, sigara içme öyküsü, diyabetik ayak ampütasyonu öyküsü, HT, KAH, PAH, SVO, retinopati, nöropati, nefropati varlığı, Wagner evresi, diyabetik yara kültüründe ne ürediği, ampütasyon öyküsü, HbA1C düzeyi, BUN, albumin, sedimentasyon hızı, CRP, total kolesterol, HDL, LDL, trigliserid, lökosit ve nötrofil değerlerinin ampütasyon ve yapılacak amputasyonun seviyesi için öngördürebilirliğini araştırmayı amaçladık. Alt ekstremite ampütasyonu ile erkek cinsiyet, KAH , PAH, HT, nefropati, nöropati varlığı, Wagner sınıflaması (evre>3), sigara içme öyküsü, diyabetik ayak ülseri öyküsü, diyabetik alt ekstremite ampütasyonu öyküsü ilişkiliydi. Alt ekstremite ampütasyonu yapılan hastalarda; yaş, diyabet süresi, sedimentasyon, CRP, lökosit sayısı, nötrofil sayısı, nötrofil/lenfosit oranı amputasyon yapılmayanlara göre daha yüksekti.
Özet (Çeviri)
Medical and surgical treatment options are available for diabetic foot ulcers. In cases with diabetic foot, amputation decision and amputation level are determined by patient comorbidities, performance, doppler ultrasonographic findings and clinical examination results. an objective indicator that predicts how the process will end is not yet clear. In this study, 400 type 2 diabetic patients were included in the Endocrinology and Metabolism Diseases Clinic of Gaziantep University Medical Faculty Hospital between the years of 2012-2017 with the diagnosis of diabetic foot ulcer. We aimed to investigate the predictability of patients; age, gender, duration of diabetes, history of diabetes mellitus, history of diabetic foot amputation, HT, CAD, PAH, SVO, retinopathy, neuropathy, nephropathy, Wagner's stage, diabetic wound culture, ambulatory history, HbA1C level, albumin, erythrocyte sedimentation rate , CRP, total cholesterol, HDL, LDL, triglyceride, leukocyte and neutrophil levels for amputation ABD the level of amputation. Lower extremity amputation was associated with male gender, CVD, PAD, HT, nephropathy, neuropathy, Wagner classification (stage> 3), smoking history, diabetic foot ulnar story, diabetic lower extremity amputation. In patients with lower extremity amputation; age, duration of diabetes, sedimentation, CRP, leucocyte count, neutrophil count, neutrophil / lymphocyte ratio were higher than without amputation. Total cholesterol, LDL, HDL ABD albümin levels are lower than amputated ones compared to patients without amputation. The major factors associated with major amputation were the presence of foot ulcer in stage 4-5 according to the Wagner classification and the diabetic foot ulcer story in the patient. In patients with major amputation; sedimentation and CRP levels were higher than those of the minor amputation patients, while albumin levels were lower. In conclusion, the most important factors related to lower limb amputation in patients with type 2 diabetes were PAD, Wagner stage 4-5 and low albumin level. The most important factors for major amputation were diabetic foot history, Wagner stage 4-5 and low albumin level. To demostrate the effects of other investigated factors, there is a need for comparative studies in different groups of patients.