Oğuz (Türkiye, Azerbaycan), Kıpçak (Başkurt, Tatar) ve Karluk (Özbek, Uygur) Türkçelerinde fiil çatısı
The verb voice of oghuz (Turkey, Azerbaijani), Kıpchak (Bashkir, Tatar) and Karluk (Uzbek, Uyghur) Turkish
  1. Tez No: 495885
  2. Yazar: TURKAN HÜSEYNOVA
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. FİKRET TURAN
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Dilbilim, Linguistics
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Lehçeler, Türk lehçeleri, Fiil, Fiil çatısı, Dialects, Turkish dialects, Verb, Verb voice
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Türkiyat Araştırmaları Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Türk Dili ve Edebiyatı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 238
Özet
Bu tez çalışmasında Çağdaş Türk lehçelerinden Azerbaycan, Türkiye, Başkurt, Tatar, Özbek ve Uygur Türkçelerindeki fiil çatıları incelenmiştir. Yapmış olduğumuz bu çalışma Giriş ve Sonuç bölümleri ile birlikte üç bölümden ibarettir. I. Bölümde Türk Lehçelerinde Fiil Çatıları, II. Bölümde Fiil Teşkilinde Kullanılan Morfemlerin Çatı Kategorisindeki Görevleri, III. Bölümde Türk Lehçelerinde Fiil Kullanımında Ortaya Çıkan Çatı ve Anlam Farklılaşmaları hakkında bilgiler sunulmuştur. Fiil çatılarının çeşitli tasnifleri olsa da her altı Türk dilinde beş çatı ortak olduğu için tasnifimizi beş fiil çatısına göre yaptık: etken, edilgen, dönüşlü, işteş, ettirgen. Çalışmada bahsedilen altı Türk dilindeki fiil çatısının çok sayıdaki ortak yanlarını göstermek ve tarihi şeklini koruyarak günümüzde dilde kullanımını devam ettiren az sayıdaki farklılıkları belirtmek amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmada Oğuz Türkçesi için Azerbaycan ve Türkiye'de, Kıpçak Türkçesi için Rusya sınırları içinde bulunan Başkurdistan ve Tataristan'da, Karluk Türkçesi için Özbekistan ve Çin sınırları içinde bulunan Doğu Türkistan'da konu ile ilgili çalışmalar derlenmiş ve mevzuya ilişkin çeşitli görüşler ve problemler aktarılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This thesis investigates verbal voices of Turkic Languages. Azerbaijani Turkic and Turkey Turkic for Oghuz Dialect, Tatar and Bashkir Turkic for Kipchak dialect, and Uzbek and Uyghur for Karluk dialect are included for this study. The study consists of three chapters including the İntroduction and Conclusion part. In the first chapter verbal voices in all Turkic Languages, in the II chapter the function of the Verbal Voice Suffixes that used in the constitution of the verbs, in the III chapter Verbal Aspects that formed in usage and Meaning Differentiation in Turkic Languages are analysed. Although there are various classifications of Verbal Voices, we classified in five groups as all six Turkic Languages have common Voices: Active Voice, Passive Voice, Reflexive Voice, Reciprocal and Causative. In this thesis verbal voices in Azerbaijani Turkic, Turkey Turkic, Bashkir Turkic, Tatar Turkic, Uzbek Turkic and Uyghur Turkic one identified and compened. The study with İntroduction and Result groups consist of three groups. In thesis these information presented: In First Group Verb Voices of Turkic Languages, in Second Group The missions of Voices Suffixes, and in Third Group Meaning Differentiation of Verb Voice Suffixes in Turkic Languages. Although there are various classificationes of verb voices in Turkic languages, five groups are common. Therefore we selected these: active, passive, reflexive, reciprocal and causative major groups. One of the main purposes of our thesis is to show a lot common aspects and to remark few differences protecting its old form of verb voices in Turkic languages. In the research the studies that related to the subject in the areas such Azerbaijan and Turkey for Oghuz Dialect, Bashkirdistan and Tatarstan Republics that situated in Russian Federation, Uzbekistan and East Turkstan of China were compiled and various theories and problems related to the issue were stated.