Histerektominin beden algısı, kadın cinselliği ve partner ilişkisine etkisinin beden algısı ölçeği ve golombok rust cinsel doyum ölçeği ile değerlendirilmesi
Evaluation of the effect of hysterectomy on body image, female sexuality and partner relationship by using body cathexis scale and golombok rust inventory of sexual satisfaction
  1. Tez No: 499076
  2. Yazar: YELDA ZİNDAR
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. DOÇ. DR. ALEV ATIŞ AYDIN
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Sexual dysfunction, Hysterectomy, body image
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: İstanbul Kanuni Sultan Süleyman Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 48
Özet
Amaç: Histerektomi jinekoloji pratiğinde en sık yapılan ameliyattır. Histerektomi, psikolojik faktörlere ve pelvik anatominin vasküler ve nöral desteğinin bozulmasına bağlı, cinsel fonksiyon, beden algısı veya partner ilişkisi açısından kadınları etkileyebilmektedir. Çalışmamızın amacı benign nedenlerle yapılan histerektominin kadın cinselliği, beden algısı ve partner ilişkisine olan etkisinin değerlendirilmesidir. Yöntem: Çalışmamıza Şubat 2017- Eylül 2017 tarihleri arasında kliniğimizde benign nedenlerle histerektomi olmuş 124 hastayı dahil ettik. Ameliyat öncesi ve ameliyattan 6 ay sonra beden algısını değerlendirmek için Beden Algısı Ölçeği(BAÖ), kadın cinsel fonksiyonunu değerlendirmek için kadınlara Golombok-Rust Cinsel Doyum Ölçeği (GRCDÖ) ve partner ilişkisini değerlendirmek için erkeklere GRCDÖ testlerini kullandık.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: Hysterectomy is the most common gynecologic operation performed by gynecologists. Hysterectomy may affect female sexual function, body image or partner relationship due to psychological factors, and also due to disruption of the pelvic nerve and blood supply . The aim of this study is to evaluate the effect of hysterectomy performed for benign conditions on female sexual function, body image and partner relationship. Methodology: We included 124 women who had hysterectomy for benign indications in Gynecology Clinic between February 2017- September 2017. Just before and six months after operation we performed Body Cathexis Scale (BKS) to evaluate body image, Golombok-Rust Inventory of Sexual Satisfaction (GRISS) to evaluate female sexual function and partner relationship. Results were evaluated in %95 confidence interval, p value less than 0.05 was considered statistically significant. Results: The mean preoperative GRISS total score of 124 patients was 33,1299± 10,126 , postoperative GRISS total score was 32,0409±10,560; mean GRISS preoperatively, 24,4539±9,468, postoperative 23,0579±9,345; The mean BKS was found to be 99,0329±22,480 preoperatively and 96,9279±23,032 postoperatively. According to the this results, statistically significant improvement was observed in all scores of 3 indexes after the operation. There were no difference between total laparoscopic hysterectomy (TLH) compared with total abdominal hysterectomy (TAH), and also with or without ooferectomy groups. Conclusion: Hysterectomy have a positive effect on female sexual function, body image and partner relationship regardless of the type of operation and whether oophorectomy is added to the procedure.