Hacizde tasarrufun iptali davasında davalılar
Defendants in the revocatory action
- Tez No: 516137
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ EBRU AY CHELLİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Tasarrufun İptali Davasında Davalılar, Üçüncü Kişi, Aciz Belgesi, İpotek, Defendants in the Revocatory Action, Third Party, Proof of Insolvency, Lien
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İzmir Ekonomi Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 113
Özet
Tasarrufun iptali davaları, 1929 yılında İsviçre Hukuku'ndan iktibas edilen 1424 sayılı İcra ve İflas Kanunu'ndan günümüze dek varlığını korumuştur. Nevi şahsına münhasır olan bu davaların tabi olduğu hükümler, alacağını tahsil etmeye çalışan alacaklılar için düzenlenen diğer davalardan farklıdır. Dava isminde geçen tasarruf ve iptal kavramları, bu davada kelime anlamlarının ötesinde kullanılmaktadır. Davalıları tanımlayan İİK m. 282'dir. Maddede, borçlu ve borçlu ile hukuki muamelede bulunan üçüncü kişiler, bunlara ödeme yapılan kişiler ve mirasçıları aleyhine davanın açılabileceği bildirilmiş, bu kişilerin yanı sıra, kötü niyet sahibi diğer üçüncü kişiler aleyhine de davanın yöneltilebileceğine işaret edilmiştir. Kanunda iyi niyetli üçüncü kişilerin haklarının korunacağına vurgu yapılmıştır. Maddede geçen“borçlu ile muamelede bulunan üçüncü kişiler”ve“kötü niyet sahibi diğer üçüncü kişiler”ile kimlerin kastedildiği çok açık değildir. Bu davanın kimlere karşı açılabileceği; üçüncü kişi kavramı; dördüncü, beşinci kişilerin tespiti -ipotek hakkı sahipleri-; bu kişilerin davaya dâhil edilmeleri sonrasındaki yargılama süreci; uygulamada rastlanan değişik durumlar da dikkate alınarak doktrin ve içtihatlar çerçevesinde ele alınmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The actions for revocatory of possession in case of fraudulent conveyance“actio pauliana”, have been preserved until modern-day since the Enforcement and Bankruptcy Law No. 1424, adapted from Swiss Law in 1929. The provisions of these actions, which have unique characteristics, are different from the other actions regulated for those who try to collect their receivables. The general definition of this action is given in this way, the concepts of possession and annulment mentioned are used beyond the meanings of the words in this action. The article that defines the defendants who are the subjects of our study is article 282 of the Enforcement and Bankruptcy Law. It is stated in the article that the action may be brought against the debtor and the third parties who are involved in legal proceedings with the debtor, and the persons who make payments to these, and in addition to these persons, the action may also be directed against the other third parties with malicious intention. It is emphasized in the law that the rights of the third parties with good intention shall be protected. It is not clear who is meant by“the third persons involved in proceedings with the debtor”and“the other third persons with bad faith”in Article 282 of the Enforcement and Bankruptcy Law. From this point of view as stated above, the notions of: against whom this action may be filed; the concept of the third person; the determination of the fourth, fifth persons -owners of the lien rights; the judgment process after these persons are included in the action are addressed within the scope of the doctrine and case laws considering the various situations encountered in practice.