Bazı vinifera çeşitlerinin stoma özelliklerinin iki farklı yöntemle karşılaştırılması ve klorofil içeriklerinin belirlenmesi
Some vinifera varieties comparison of stoma specifications with two different methods and determination of chlorophyl contents
  1. Tez No: 519620
  2. Yazar: ANIL AKÇAY
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ADNAN DOĞAN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Grapevariety, Stomataldensity, SPAD, Chlorophyll
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Van Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Bahçe Bitkileri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Bağ Yetiştirme ve Islahı Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 111
Özet
Bu çalışma, Bitlis yöresinde kendi kökleri üzerinde yetiştirilen 28 farklı yerel Üzüm çeşidi üzerinde 2017 yılında yürütülmüştür. Çalışmanın amacı; üzüm çeşitlerinin güneş gören ve gölgede olan yapraklarında kalıp alma ve saydamlaştırma yöntemleri kullanılarak stoma yoğunlukları ve büyüklüklerinin tespit etmek ayrıca, SPAD ve Spektrofotometre yöntemleri ile de klorofil miktarlarını belirlemektir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The present study was conducted with 28 local grape cultivars grown on their own roots in Hizan (Bitlis) in the year 2017. The aim of this research was to determine stoma densities and sizes in leaves which was in sunligth and in shade of grape varieties by using Nail Polish Method and Transparented Leaf Method beside to determine amount of chlorophyll by using SPAD method and Spectrophotometer method. The difference between the stoma numbers in leaves which was in sunligth and in shade of same variety was found statistically significant (p< 0.05). Stoma numbers of 16 grape varieties in Transpared Leaf Method were higer according to Nail Polish Method According to both methods, stoma density of leaves which was in sunlight of all grape varieties were higer. It has been determined that the difference between stoma densities of leaves which was in sunligth and in shade of grape varieties is important. In the studied cultivars, a significant regeneration was found between chlorophyll a and b, as well as between total chlorophyll and karatenoid. The highest SPAD values were obtained from the varieties of Resha Aliya [40.62 (shadow); 45.78 (sun)] and Güzane-2 [40.02 (shadow); 45.18 (sun)], while the lowest value was obtained from the Binetati-2 variety [22.32 (shadow); 27.48 (sun)]. Regression (R2 = 1) was found among the leaves which was in sunligth and in shade.