Primiparlarda doğum korkusu ve etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Birth fear in primiparas and affecting factors
- Tez No: 520607
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MÜYESSER ERDEM, PROF. DR. GÜLŞEN VURAL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Pregnancy, Labor, Fear, Fear of labor, Primiparous
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sanko Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Doğum ve Kadın Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 59
Özet
Primiparlarda Doğum Korkusu ve Etkileyen Faktörlerin Belirlenmesi, SANKO Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü, Hemşirelik Anabilim Dalı (Doğum ve Kadın Hastalıkları Hemşireliği), Yüksek Lisans Tezi, Gaziantep, 2018 Bu araştırma ilk kez doğum yapan gebelerde doğum korkusu ve etkileyen faktörleri belirlemek amacı ile yapılmıştır. Araştırma tanımlayıcı nitelikte olup, evrenini SANKO Üniversitesi Özel Sani Konukoğlu Hastanesi Sağlık Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezinin Kadın Doğum Polikliniğine başvuran 18-34 yaş aralığında, gebeliğinin 20-40. haftaları arasında, ilk doğumunu yapacak olan kadınlar oluşturmuştur. Araştırma 277 gebe ile tamamlanmıştır. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen anket formu aracılığı ile toplanmıştır. Kadınların doğum korkusu alanlarından aldığı, doğum korkusu genel puan ortalaması 6,55±1,27, güçlü hissettikleri alanlardan aldıkları güçlü hissetme genel puan ortalaması 7,92±0,71, güçsüz hissettikleri alanlardan aldıkları güçsüz hissetme genel puan ortalaması 4,68±1,529 olarak bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Birth Fear in Primiparas and Affecting Factors. SANKO University Health Sciences Institute, Department of Nursing (Birth and Obstetrics Nursing), Graduate Thesis, Gaziantep, 2018. The aim of these research was to determine the fear of labor and the factors that effect of labor in the first pregnancies. These research is descriptive work. We focused on pregnant women the age range of 18-34 years old who applied to Gaziantep SANKO University Sani Konukoğlu Hospital Practice and Research Center the Policlinic of Obstetrics and Gynecology, We have selected women who are pregnant for 20-40 weeks and who will give the first birth. 277 pregnant women were included in these study. The data were collected through a questionnaire developed by the researcher. The average score of labor fear for women was 6,55 ± 1,27, strong feeling overall score average 7.92 ± 0.71, the average score of feeling weak was 4.68 ± 1,529. Research data showed that a weak positive relationship between labor fear and areas where women felt strongly (p>0.05), and a moderate positive relationship with areas of weakness (p 0,05). We have compared women who doctor recommends cesarean, low income, live in large families and unemployed. We didn't observe significant differences (p>0,05). The fear levels of women who has low income and live in large family were higher than others. We compared fear of labor and areas where women feel strongly. We have observed a reduction in fear of labor in areas where women feel strong. We observed an increase in the fear of labor in areas where women feel powerless. We observed that unemployed women were more afraid than employees. We have observed that women with high levels of fear increase the frequency of doctor visits. In these study, we have tried to determine the fear of labor of women. Effective communication skills of nurses are crucial for reducing women's fear of labor. It is also suggested that women should give adequate training and support.