Keman çalan müzisyenlerde kinesiotape uygulamasının fonksiyonellik, performans, kas gücü ve ağrı üzerine etkisi
The effect of kinesiotape implementation on functionality, performance, muscle strength and pain in musicians WHO plays violin
- Tez No: 520616
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HANİFEGÜL TAŞKIRAN, DOÇ. DR. EBRU KAYA MUTLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Müzisyen, kinesiotape, fonksiyonellik, kas gücü, ağrı, Musician, kinesiotape, functionality, muscle strength, pain
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 155
Özet
Çalışmamızın amacı; genç ve erişkin keman çalan müzisyenlerde kinesiotape uygulamasının fonksiyonellik, performans, kas gücü ve ağrı üzerindeki etkilerini belirlemektir. En az 2 yıldır keman çalan 117 olgu çalışmaya dâhil edildi. Değerlendirmeler tedavi öncesi, tedavi sonrası, 1 hafta sonra performans öncesi ve 1 hafta sonra performans sonrasında uygulandı. Grup 1'e Kinesiotape uygulaması, Grup 2'ye plasebo bantlama ve Grup 3'e kontrol uygulamaları yapıldı. Fonksiyonellik Kol-Omuz-El Sakatlık Anketi (DASH), Jebsen Taylor Fonksiyon Testi (JTFT) ve Purdue Pegboard Testi ile kas gücü Jamar El Dinamometresi ve Pinçmetre ile ve ağrı Vizüel Analog Skalası (VAS) ile değerlendirildi. Çalışmamızın sonucunda, kinesiotape uygulamasında fonksiyonellik, kas gücü ve ağrı düzeyinde istatistiksel olarak anlamlı farklılık bulundu (p0,05). Bu çalışmanın sonucunda, bireylerde kinesiotape uygulamasının bantlama öncesi, bantlama sonrası, 1 hafta sonra performans öncesi ve 1 hafta sonra performans sonrası değerlendirmeleri sonucunda fonksiyon, kas gücü ve ağrı üzerinde plasebo ve kontrol gruplarına göre daha üstün olduğu bulundu.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of our study; was to determine the effects of kinesiotape applied to young and adult musicians playing violin on functionality, performance, muscle strength and pain. 117 people who plays violin at least two years were included in the study. Evaluations were done before treatment, after treatment, before performance 1 week after treatment and after performance 1 week after treatment. Kinesiotape was applied to Group 1; placebo treatment was applied to Group 2 and Group 3 was the control group. Measurements used were The Disabilities of the Arm, Shoulder and Hand (DASH) Score, The Jebsen Taylor Functionality Test and Purdue Pegboard Test for functionality; The Jamar Hand Dynamometer and The Pinchmeter for muscle strength; The Visual Analog Scale (VAS) for pain. As a result of our study; in course of kinesiotape has been found out, statistically significant difference on functionality, muscle force and pain level. On appreciation of DASH functionality test kinesioatape group have positivly effected in group and between groups. On JTEFT, writing, card spining, little objects, nutrition sımilations parameters have positive affects on kinesiotape group. In others parameters do not have detect meaningful differences. On Purdue-Pegboard test, top-left part's muscle strength evaluation left hand lateral grasp one week later performance evaluation, pain (VAS) evaluation and sensation (discriminator, monofilament, vibration) evaluation, in kinesiotape group rather than plasebo and control group have positive affects. Left hand grasp and other moover results dont have meaningful differences. As a result of this study; the kinesiotape was found to be superior to the placebo and control groups on functionality, muscle strength and pain as a result of before treatment, after treatment, before performance 1 week after treatment and after performance 1 week after treatment evaluations.