Şeyh Fethullah el-Verkânisî'nin fıkhi yönü ve fetvalarının tetkiki
In terms of fiqh Sheikh al Verkanisi's point of view and the analysis of his fatwas
  1. Tez No: 530782
  2. Yazar: ABDULVAHİT YIKILMAZ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ORHAN ÇEKER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Hukuk, Religion, Law
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Şeyh Fethullah, Verkânisî, Medrese, Sheikh Fethullah, Verkânisî, Madrasah, fatwa
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Necmettin Erbakan Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: İslam Hukuku Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 115
Özet
Şeyh Fethullah el-Verkânisî, yaşadığı dönemde ilmi ile -özellikle fıkıh alanında- temayüz etmiş, bunun yanında tasavvuf/tarîkat alanında da ciddi çalışmaları olmuş ve sadece yaşadığı çevrede değil İslam âleminin birçok bölgesinde tanınmış bir şahsiyettir. Buna rağmen bu güne kadar onunla ilgili bir akademik çalışma yapılmamıştır. Sadece hayatı ile ilgili kısa bilgilere yer veren bazı çalışmalar olmuştur. Bu çalışmamızın amacı, Verkânisî'nin hayatı ve ilmî kişiliği ile ilgili bilgileri bir araya getirmek, yakın tarihte yaşamış olan bu önemli şahsiyetin tanınmasını sağlamak ve konu ile ilgilenen araştırmacılara katkı sağlamaktır. Bu çalışmada Verkânisî'nin kısa hayatı, ilmî kişiliği ve yazılı olarak elimize ulaşabilen fetvâları üzerinde durulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
Sheikh Fethullah al-Verkânisî was distinguished in many areas of the Islamic world, not only in his environment, but also in mysticism / sect. Despite this, an academy study has not been done from past to present. But there have been some studies that have only brief information about his life. The aim of this study is to collect the information about Verkânisi's life and his scientific personality, to enable the cognition of this important person who lived in recent history and to contribute to searchers who are interested in the subject. In this study, short life, scientific personality of Verkânisî and his fatwas which can reach us in writing have been emphasized. As a method of preparing this thesis, we first tried to sort and test the fatwa which consisted of letters which he sent to various places / people after giving brief information about Verkanisi's life and his scientific personality. To some extent; this short study revealed the importance of recognizing Verkânisî. Political attitude of a scholar in significant periods, his emphasis on islamic laws, (Fiqh), in life of a Muslim, Verkânisî is an important example of present- day in terms of being subject to Sunna and staying away from the bi'dats.