Akademik temelli travmatik yaşantıları olan üniversite öğrencilerinde öz düzenlemeli öğrenmeyi artırmaya yönelik EMDR odaklı müdahale programı'nın öz düzenleme ve travma belirtileri üzerinde etkililiğinin incelenmesi
Investigation the effectiveness of EMDR focused intervention program for increasing self regulated learning on self regulation and trauma symptoms of university students with traumatic experiences related to academic life
  1. Tez No: 531045
  2. Yazar: ZEYNEP ZAT
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİ ERYILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Psikoloji, Education and Training, Psychology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Self regulated learning, trauma, post traumatic stress
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Eskişehir Osmangazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Eğitim Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Psikolojik Danışmanlık ve Rehberlik Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 186
Özet
Amaç: Akademik Temelli Travmatik Yaşantıları Olan Üniversite Öğrencilerinde Öz Düzenlemeli Öğrenmeyi Artırmaya Yönelik Emdr Odaklı Müdahale Programı'nın etkililiğinin incelenmesi amaçlanmaktadır. Yöntem: Bu çalışma ön-test son-test deney ve kontrol gruplu desende yürütülmüştür. Deney grubu, bu çalışmada geliştirilen 15 haftalık Öz Düzenlemeli Öğrenmeyi Artırmaya Yönelik Emdr Odaklı Müdahale Programı'nı almıştır. Çalışmada, programın etkililiğini ölçmek için Öz Düzenlemeli Öğrenme Ölçeği (Eryılmaz ve Mamadov, 2017, s.93) ve Olayların Etkisi Ölçeği (IES-R) (Çorapçıoğlu, Yargıç, Geyran, Kocabaşoğlu, 2006, S.16) kullanılmıştır. Çalışmada, deney ve kontrol gruplarında programın etkililiği istatistiki tekniklerden ANCOVA ve Wilcoxon İşaretli Diziler testleri ile analiz edilmiştir. Bulgular: Çalışmanın bulgularına göre, deney grubunun ön-test ve son-test ölçümlerinde Öz Düzenlemeli Öğrenme Ölçeği'nin öngörü (Z=-2.124, p0.05) farklılık tespit edilmemiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: Investigate the effectiveness of emdr focused intervention program for increasing self regulated learning of univertsity students with past traumatic experince related to academic life. Methodology: This study was conducted as experimental and control group pre and post test design. Experimental Group received 15-week emdr focused intervention program for increasing self regulated learning which was developed for this study. In order to investigate the effectiveness of the program Self-Regulated Learning Scale (Eryılmaz and Mamadov, 2017, s.93) and Impact of Events Scale-Revised (Çorapçıoğlu, Yargıç, Geyran, Kocabaşoğlu, 2006, s.16) were used. The effectiveness of the program for experimental and control groups were analyzed utilizing ANCOVA and Wilcoxon Signed Rank Tests. Findings: Experimental group post-test scores are significantly higer than the pre-test scores on subscales named as forethought (Z=-2.124, p0.05). On the other hand, there is statistically significant difference between the post-tests of experimental and control groups on performance (F1;11= 5.081 p.05). In terms of Impacts of Event Scale re-experiencing (F1;11= 133.648, p.05). Results and Conclusions: Newly developed emdr focused intervention program for increasing self regulated learning of university students seems to be effective to increase the level of performance and self reflection substages of self-regulated learning in experimental group. It seems that the programme also effective to decrease post traumatic stress symptoms for the experimental group. For the future studies, the researches are advised to increase the number of interventions for the forethought substage of self-regulated learning.