CAD/CAM materyallerin yüzeylerine uygulanan farklı cila sistemlerinin yüzey topoğrafyasına etkisi
The effect of different finishing/polishing procedures on the surface topography of CAD/CAM materials
- Tez No: 531718
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NESLİHAN TEKÇE
- Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
- Konular: Diş Hekimliği, İstatistik, Dentistry, Statistics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: CAD/CAM, Surface roughness, Non-contact laser profilometer
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Restoratif Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 140
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, farklı CAD/CAM restoratif materyallere uygulanan farklı cilalama prosedürlerinin, materyallerin yüzey özellikleri üzerinde oluşturduğu değişimin non-kontakt lazer profilometre cihazı aracılığıyla incelenmesidir. Üç farklı rezin içerikli CAD/CAM restoratif materyalinden Cerasmart (GC Corporation, Tokyo, Japonya), LAVA Ultimate (3M ESPE St Paul, MN, ABD), SHOFU (SHOFU Dental Corporation, Kyoto, Japonya), 3 mm kalınlığında, toplamda 150 adet örnek hazırlandı (n=10). Her bir Grup 5 farklı alt gruba ayrılarak, farklı cilalama prosedürlerine tabi tutuldu. Cilalama işlemleri, Grup 1: Optiglaze Color (GC Corporation, Tokyo, Japonya) Grup 2: Sof-Lex Diamond; Grup 3: Identoflex Diamond Ceramic Polisher Kit; Grup 4: Cosmedent Nano-Microhybrid Diamond Polish Kit; Grup 5: Diapolisher Pasta cila sistemleri ile üretici firmaların önerileri doğrultusunda gerçekleştirildi. Cilalama işleminin arkasından, hazırlanan örneklerin üst yüzeyleri non-kontakt lazer profilometre (Nanovea, 6 Morgan Ste 156, Irvine, CA, ABD) cihazı ile tarandı ve görüntüler elde edildi. Her bir grup için Ra, Rz ve Sa değerleri ayrı ayrı kaydedildi.
Özet (Çeviri)
To investigate the effect of different polishing procedures on surface properties of CAD/CAM resin blocks using a non-contact optical profilometer. Three different resin-based CAD/CAM restorative materials, Cerasmart (GC Corporation, Tokyo, Japan), LAVA Ultimate (3M ESPE St Paul, MN, USA) and SHOFU (SHOFU Dental Corporation, Kyoto, Japan) were used for this study. CAD/CAM blocks were cut in 3-mm thickness slabs divided into three groups (n=10) Each group was divided into 5 different sub-groups and subjected to different polishing procedures. For polishing procedures Group 1: Optiglaze Color (GC Corporation, Tokyo, Japan) Group 2: Sof-Lex Diamond Polishing System; Group 3: Identoflex Diamond Ceramic Polisher; Group 4: Cosmedent Nano-Microhybrid Diamond Polish Kit; Group 5: Diapolisher Paste were used in accordance with the recommendations of the manufacturer. After the polishing, top of the surfaces of samples were prepared to screen by non-contact laser profilometer (Nanovea, 6 Morgan Ste 156, Irvine, CA, USA) to obtain the images. For each group; Ra, Rz and Sa values were recorded separately. Data were analyzed using one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), Kruskal Wallis Test, Tukey and Dunn tests. For Ra values; For each of the three CAD/CAM materials Cerasmart, LAVA and SHOFU, the smoothest surface roughness was obtained from Identoflex Diamond Ceramic Polisher. LAVA and Cerasmart from the CAD/CAM material applied to Optiglaze Color resulted in lower surface roughness values than SHOFU. In the blocks applied Sof-Lex Diamond Polishing System, Cerasmart from CAD/CAM material; It provides lower surface roughness values than LAVA and SHOFU. LAVA exhibited the highest roughness values in the Cosmedent Porcelain Diamond Polishing System and the Diapolisher paste samples. For Sa values; for all three CAD/CAM materials Cerasmart, LAVA and SHOFU, the lowest surface topography values as well as the Ra values showed the Identoflex Diamond Ceramic Polisher system. Cerasmart showed the highest surface roughness values in the samples applied to Optiglaze Color and in the samples where the highest 3M Sof-Lex Diamond Polishing System was applied. 4 Identoflex Diamond Ceramic Polisher system for both Ra and Sa values resulted in the smoothest surfaces on every three CAD/CAM materials used in this study.