Mevlânâ Celaleddin Rûmî'de tarih ve din tasavvuru
The conception of religion & history religion in (The thought of) Mawlânâ Jalâl al-dîn Rûmî
- Tez No: 542084
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞEVKET YAVUZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Felsefe, Religion, Philosophy
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Mevlânâ Celâleddîn Rûmî, İnsan-ı Kâmil, Tarih, Tasavvuf, Felsefe, Kolektif Terapi, Maneviyat ve Kanaat Önderi, Hayat Heyeti, Mawlânâ Jalâl al-Dîn Rûmî, İnsân-ı Kâmil /“Perfect Human”, History, Sufism, Philosophy, Collective Therapy, the Leader of Spirituality and Commonsense, Personal Life Constellation
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Felsefe ve Din Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 103
Özet
Mevlânâ Celâleddîn Rûmî'nin eserlerindeki tarihi ve felsefi görüşlerini araştırmadan onun dünyaya ve olaylara bakış açısı hakkında fikir edinebilmek zordur. Her büyük düşünür gibi, Mevlânâ da kimliğiyle, ahlakıyla, paradigması ve savunduğu fikirlerle bir bütünlük arz eder. Bu“hayat heyeti”nin oluşmasında, tezâhürlerinde ve temsillerinde yaşadığı dönemin ve olaylarının etkileri yadsınamaz. Din; kurtuluşa götüren hakikatin“yolu”nu ortaya koyar. Tarih; bu“yol”daki yolculuğun kronolojik-topografik macerasını kozalite ekseninde“araştırır”ve“aktarır.”Felsefe de bu hakikat yolunda yolda olma durumunun ve anlamının akıl ile“ifade”si ve“açıklama”sıdır. Tasavvuf da bu“yol”un“tecrübe”ve“çile”sinin“anlam”ını ve“oluş hâlini”derunî düşünce ile sistemleştirir. Rûmî'nin tasavvuf yolculuğunun temelleri, doğduğu şehir olan Belh'te atılmış, ilk üstadı babası Bahâeddin Veled olmuştur. Süreç içerisinde bilgi ve tecrübesini artırarak çağın zirvesine oturmuştur. Tarihsel olarak, dönemi oldukça karışık ve kriz dolu bir dönemdir: Bir yandan Moğol İstilalarının oldukça yoğunlaştığı, diğer yandan da Haçlıların Müslüman topraklarda seferlerini çok sık olmasa da sürdürdüğü bir dönemden geçilmektedir. Böylesi bir konjonktürde, halk korku ve kaygı içinde, çaresiz ve çözümsüz bir kolektif bilince sahiptir. Bu tarihsel bağlam, Mevlânâ'nın kıymetini, değerini ve vazifesini ortaya koyar. Telaş ve endişe halindeki halk kitlelerine bir tür“kolektif terapist”,“maneviyat ve kanaat önderi”olmuştur. Dönemin oldukça hassas dengelerine rağmen genel olarak halkın yanında olmayı tercih ettiği ve siyasî-askerî otoriteler ile arasına mesafe koymaya çalıştığı ifade edilebilir. Kapsayıcı felsefesi ve tutarlı sistematik düşüncesi ile Rûmî, bilgi ile tevazuu beraber harmanlayan düşünürlerin başında gelir. Çağının krizinin fikrî fırsata çevirmiş görünen Rûmî, zor zamanlarda objektif ve eğitici bir yaklaşımı eserlerinin ana dokuyucu unsuru kılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Without investigating his historical and philosophical notions embedded in his whole corpus, it is an essentially difficult to understand his point of views with respect to the world / cosmos and phenomena. Just as many great thinkers, Mawlânâ's personality is commingled with his identity, morality, the paradigms he claims, and the ideas he defends. More importantly, in the formation, manifestations, and representations of such a“personal life constellation”, the effects of his era and its episodes may not be overlooked. Religion provides the“way of the truth”that leads to salvation. History, on the other hand,“searches”and“conveys”“ the chronological and topographical journey”on this“path”through the axis of causality. Philosophy is, in turn, the“explanation”and“explication”of this“status and meaning of being on the path”with reason. Sufism, thence, systematizes the“meaning”and“status of becoming”of the“experience”and“suffering”of this“path”via ratiocinative means. The foundations of the journey of Rûmî's Sufism had been laid in Balkh, where he was born, and his first master is his father, Bahâ' al-Dîn Walad. In the process, by increasing his esoteric knowledge and mystic experience, Mawlânâ became at the peak of his age. Historically, the period is quite complicated and full of crisis: On the one hand, there is tumultuous period when the Mongol invasions are intensely concentrated in Muslim lands; on the other hand, the Crusaders continue their campaigns in the Muslim topography--though not so often. In such a conjuncture, the public has a desperate and anxious collective consciousness with a frightened and insoluble ethos. This historical context, obviously, reveals the value, uniqueness and duty of Mawlânâ. Thus, he became a kind of“collective therapist”and the“leader of spirituality and commonsense”to the masses of people who are anxious and anxious. It can be adduced that despite the highly delicate balances of the period, Rûmî generally preferred to be with the masses and tried to distance himself from the political-military authorities of the era under study. With its inclusive philosophy and coherent systematic thinking, Rumi is one of the thinkers who blends knowledge and humility. Rûmî, who seems to have turned the crisis of his age into an intellectual opportunity, made an objective and educational approach in such difficult times the main molder of his works