Yeni bir yer tutucu apareyin laboratuvar ortamında test edilmesi
In vitro evaluation of a new space maintainer
  1. Tez No: 547629
  2. Yazar: SEVDA TAHİNCİOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NURHAT ÖZKALAYCI
  4. Tez Türü: Diş Hekimliği Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: space maintainer, premature loss of primary molars
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ortodonti Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Sunulan tez çalışmasının amacı ölçü ve laboratuvar işlemlerine ihtiyaç duymayan, her hastaya göre ayarlanabilen ve gerektiğinde modifiye edilerek dişin dikleştirmesini sağlayan yeni bir yer tutucu apareyin üretilmesi ve etkinliğinin in vitro değerlendirilmesidir. Kuvvet oluşturucu eleman olarak Truflex Ni-Ti Open Coil Springs .014“ x .036”, Truflex Ni-Ti Distalizing Springs .010“ x .045”ve 3M Nitinol Open Coil Springs 0.033" olmak üzere 3 farklı yay yer tutucu apareye yerleştirilmiştir. Test düzeneğinde bu open coiller aktive edilerek prototipin uyguladığı kuvvet değerleri belirlenmiştir. Elde edilen verilerin istatistiksel analizi ile apareyin etkinliği belirlenmiştir. Truflex Ni-Ti Open Coil Springs grubunun oluşturduğu kuvvet değeri ortalaması 67,52 g, Truflex Ni-Ti Distalizing Springs grubunun oluşturduğu kuvvet değeri ortalaması 54,11 g ve 3M Nitinol Open Coil Springs grubunun oluşturduğu kuvvet değeri ortalaması 69,08 g olarak belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study is to produce newly designed space maintainer and to evaluate the effect of the appliance which needs no impression or no laboratory process, can be adjustable for individual patient and upright teeth with some modifications, testing in vitro. Truflex Ni-Ti Open Coil Springs .014“ x .036”, Truflex Ni-Ti Distalizing Springs .010“ x .045”ve 3M Nitinol Open Coil Springs 0.033" were placed on the space maintainer as a force generating element. These open coils were activated on the prototype and force values determined. Based on the data obtained, statistical analysis and the effectiveness of the appliance were determined. The mean force value of Truflex Ni-Ti Open Coil Springs group was 67,52 g, the mean force value of Truflex Ni-Ti Distalizing Springs group was 54,11 g and the mean force value of 3M Nitinol Open Coil Springs group was 69,08 g. This difference is statistically significant. As result of this study, the efficacy of space maintainer has been proven in-vitro. Further clinical studies are required.