Hâricîler'de Kur'an yorumu problemi ve eleştirel yaklaşımlar
The problem of Quran interpretation by Kharijites and its results
- Tez No: 559383
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ MUHYETTİN İĞDE
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hâricîler, Kur'an yorumu, The Kharijites, Interpretation of Quran
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Gaziantep Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Tefsir Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Hâricîler'in Kur'an metnini yorumlama konusunda sağlam değişmez bir yöntemleri bulunmamaktadır. Onların her ayeti yorumlamada hareket noktaları bağlı oldukları mezhebin görüşlerine sıkı sıkıya bağlılıktır. Ayrıca onlar Kur'an metninde kastedilen anlamdan çok metnin zahirine odaklanmakta veya kendi fikirlerine uygun manayı kullanmaktadırlar. Hatta kendi inançlarının doğruluğunu göstermek için ayetleri ilgili olduğu konu dışında kullanmakta bir beis görmemektedirler. Hâricîler'in görüşlerindeki aşırılıklar Kur'an yorumlarına da yansımaktadır. Onlar Ehl-i sünnet'in Kur'an tefsirinde kullandığı kural ve kaidelerin çoğuna aykırı davranmaktadırlar. Böylece kendilerine ait bir yöntem ortaya çıkarmışlarıdır. Bu yöntemde bazen Kur'an'ı Kur'an ile tefsir ederlerken, başka bir zaman da Kur'an ayetlerini bağlamından koparırlar, bazen ise sünnetten gelen rivayeti öncelerler veya reddederler. Hâricîler'in Kur'an lafızlarında kastedilen mana ile alakalı kabul ettikleri görüşlerde, mezheplerindeki aşırılık özelliği ağır basmaktadır. Herhangi bir delile dayanmaksızın mücmel lafzı açıklarlar, yorumlamaya ihtiyaç duyulmayan müfesser bir lafzı yorumlarlar, mutlak bir lafzın manasını kendi esaslarına uygun olacak şekilde sınırlarlar, hüküm ve sebep bir olduğunda mutlak lafız mukayyet lafza hamledilir ilkesine aykırı hareket ederler, bazı meseleler için hususî olarak söylenilmiş ayetleri umumileştirirler, mütevatir kıraatlerde söylenenlerin çoğunu tefsirde görmezden gelirler ve Kur'an metninde geçen Arap dilinin belagat üsluplarını doğru anlamaktan uzaklaşırlar. Bütün bunlar mezheplerinin bariz özellikleridir.
Özet (Çeviri)
After studying the most popular sayings of Kharijites in the interpretation of the Holy Quran by looking through their books and what has been recited by them, I have drawn a conclusion about their way of dealing with the Quranic text and their ideology and attitudes of the rules for interpretation of the Holy Quran, ad this conclusion is a result of comparing their method with the ones of the Sunni interpretation of the Holy Quran. The Kharijites have not got a certain fixed method in dealing with the Quranic text. Moreover, from the beginning, their way of looking through the Holy Quran is based on bigotry to their own sect. Also, they depend on understanding the literal meaning of the Quranic text only or depend on the less common interpretation or the most common as long as it fits their believes and ideology. They even use Quranic verses as an evidence in the wrong place or false meaning just to justify their ideology and way of thought. According to their way of studying the Quranic text through their extremism to their own ideology, they have disagreed in their Quranic interpretation with most of the rules of Quran interpretation agreed on by the Muslim scholars. They have eben had their own special style (method) by interpreting the Quranic verses by other Quranic ones sometimes or by parts of other separated verses other times. As well as, they sometimes agree with the Prophet's Sunnah and his companions' sayings and other times disagree with them. Mostly, the Kharijites' method of dealing with the rules of semantics in the Quranic text , based on their bigotry to their ideas, is as the following: detailing the précis, differently interpreting the interpreted texts without any evidence, absolute restriction to the unrestricted by their own way of understanding, generating the specialized when the reason and rule are the same, depending on the general meaning of the words even if they have a special inference in a verse, ignoring the agreed-on recitations of the Holy Quran in their interpretation, and their failure in the right understanding of the rhetorical styles in Arabic language which are included in the Quranic text. All these wrong ways of dealing with interpretation of the Quranic text is resulting of their bigotry to their ideology not to seeking the truth.